Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps (Paperback). Condición: Binding Tight, Pages Bright. Minor edgewear. Pages clean, unmarked.
Librería: Bella Luna Books, Castle Rock, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Paperback edition, second printing. The book condition is Fine. 0.0.
Librería: WallsOfBooksWa, Covington, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc Pub Date: 1/1/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 192 Reprint edition.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0811803244 ISBN 13: 9780811803243
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Trade paperback, 2nd printing, inscribed and signed by author in year of publication on title page, Very Good to Very Good Plus/pictorial wraps; vertical crease line alongside leading edge of front cover, otherwise, a nice tight copy, 8vo., 182 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0811803244 ISBN 13: 9780811803243
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition paperback. SIGNED and inscribed by author on half-title page. Also includes laid-in a handwritten SIGNED note (ANS) from author saying she'd be glad to sign book. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA, 1993
ISBN 10: 0811803244 ISBN 13: 9780811803243
Librería: Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Book in excellent condition: Like New! NO markings/writings on text. Pages are clean and crisp. Front and back cover in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION. Will ship within 24-48 hours.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 1993
ISBN 10: 0811803244 ISBN 13: 9780811803243
Librería: Mike Murray - Bookseller LLC, East Windsor, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. This copy has been SIGNED by Alison Baker on the half-title page! A Baker's dozen?thirteen quirky, unpredictable, and thoroughly engaging stories of order and chaos living hand-in-hand. The author's first published book. Her stories have appeared in many important literary journals. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 1993
ISBN 10: 0811803244 ISBN 13: 9780811803243
Librería: Orpheus Books, Edmonds, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition / First printing. A paperbound original. Signed by the author. Illustrated wrappers. 182 pages. Very fine. The author's first book, which includes "Better Be Ready 'Bout Half Past Eight," which was awarded the First Prize in the 1994 O. Henry Awards. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 1993
ISBN 10: 0811803244 ISBN 13: 9780811803243
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Near fine in wrappers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 1993
ISBN 10: 0811803244 ISBN 13: 9780811803243
Librería: Tony Power, Books, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition (PROOF). | Near fine -- beige wraps; UNCORRECTED PROOF copy of author's first book.
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 58,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!