Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. minor wear and creasing.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, VA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0811717429 ISBN 13: 9780811717427
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: About Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 2nd Edition. Second Edition, 1st Printing. Hard cover 8vo. About Fine book w/bookplate front endpaper, else Fine and unmarked; in Fine unclipped DJ. New Introduction by Brian C. Pohanka. xx, 347pp inc. Index; illustrated in photos. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Company, Harrisburg, 1952
ISBN 10: 0811717429 ISBN 13: 9780811717427
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos Ilustrador. 2nd prt. 8vo, 343 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, 1994
ISBN 10: 0811717429 ISBN 13: 9780811717427
Librería: North Slope Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Edition. SECOND EXPANED EDITION with new introcution by Brian C. Pohanka, quarter-bound in tan linen over dark grey boards with illustrated dust jacket, frontis., illus., photos, 347[1]pp. O'Keefe #219. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket with mylar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0811717429 ISBN 13: 9780811717427
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Second Edition. 347 pages. Black binding with black lettering on gray spine. Numerous B/W illustrations scattered through the book. Spine cocked. Previous owner's gift inscription on half title page. Photos of book on request.
Publicado por Stackpole Books, United States, 1994
ISBN 10: 0811717429 ISBN 13: 9780811717427
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Photo & Map Ilustrador. Second Edition, First Printing. Black textured boards with grey cloth spine. Black print on spine. Endpapers are same textured paper as covers. Previous owner label on front flyleaf , otherwise sound and unmarked. 245 pages Inner endpapers are map of battlefield, same at both ends. Slight musty odor otherwise rated higher.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0811717429 ISBN 13: 9780811717427
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuarter Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0811717429 ISBN 13: 9780811717427
Librería: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Second Edition. E. A. Brininstool (1870 - 1957) was an authority on western American and authored 10 books the Indian Wars; this has become a classic. He analyzes the famous battle using first hand reports of survivors. First published by Stackpole in 1952, this is the second hardcover edition with a new introduction by Brian Pohanka published in 1994. This is a nice clean, tight and unmarked book with no interior or exterior markings, no previous owner names and no bookplates. The dust jacket is in similarly nice condition with no chips, tears, or markings.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo, 8"- 9" tall; 348 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0811717429 ISBN 13: 9780811717427
Librería: BC BOOKS, APOLLO BEACH, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NEW CONDITION. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NEW DUST JACKET. First Edition, First Printing. // NO REMAINDER MARK// NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKS OF ANY KIND (no names or inscriptions, no bookplate, no underlining, etc) // NOT PRICE CLIPPED// NEW MYLAR COVER// full number line including the "1"//.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
ISBN 10: 0811717429 ISBN 13: 9780811717427
Librería: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, Reino Unido
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1994. Stockpole Books. Hardback. Book - VG. DJ - VG. Ex-lib.