9780810991880 - john currin de rosenblum, robert (23 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 23,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 23,56
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,79
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Chicago: Museum of Contemporary Art, Serpentine Gallery and Harry Abrams 2003
- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 124 pages, good condition; covers have scattered stains; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 32,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 29,37
Envío por EUR 5,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, no dj. Minor shelf wear; extensive scuffing to front and rear boards. Else a bright, clean copy.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Chicago: Museum of Contemporary Art, Serpentine Gallery and Harry Abrams 2003
- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 124 pages, very good condition; owner's stamp to first page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Museum of Contemporary Art of Chicago and Serpentine Galley of London, in association with Harry Abrams, Inc., [ 2003
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 37,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Covers faintly rubbed; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). ]. 124p. Illus. Quarto.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 34,71
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Very nice copy, tight binding, clean pages. Small stamp on title page says "Fontbonne University Library" ; 9.25 X 0.625 X 11.375 inches; 120 pages.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Happy Heroes, Monroe, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaHappy Heroes
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 35,59
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Serpentine Gallery, London / Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago / Harry N. Abrams 2003
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Rosenbloom Rare Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaRosenbloom Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 15,55Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good+. 124pp, slight wear to covers, bright, unmarked.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,97
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNightshade Booksellers, IOBA member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 66,75
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing with full number line. A near fine copy with some light rubbing to covers, issued without a DJ. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and… shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #A165.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 75,65
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. John Currin's paintings sit at the crossroads where Old Master painting technique and 20th-century kitsch collide. His figurative paintings mix humour with traditional painterly skills and have earned him comparisons with artists ranging from Breugel to Rockwell. This monograph is a major…survey of Currin's career, featuring his work since 1989. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 88,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 85,82
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ivy hole books, Uckfield, , Reino UnidoIvy hole books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 89,49
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. SynopsisJohn Currin's paintings sit at the crossroads where Old Master painting technique and 20th-century kitsch collide. His figurative paintings mix humour with traditional painterly skills and have earned him comparisons with artists ranging from Breugel to Rockwell. This m…onograph is a major survey of Currin's career, featuring his work since 1989.

John Currin (Serpentine Gallery, London 9 September - 2 November 2003 and Touring 2004)
CURRIN, John ] Staci Boris, Robert Rosenblum (essays) Rochelle Steiner (interview)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago / Harry N Abrams New York / Serpentine Gallery, London 2003
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, , Reino UnidoDavid Bunnett Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 73,98
Envío por EUR 32,20Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HARDCOVER. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Extra Large 4to. in colour printed thick boards, 124pp on thick art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved AS NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROT…ECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 112,90
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. concise edition. 120 pages. 11.00x9.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Andmeister Books, London, Reino UnidoAndmeister Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 101,42
Envío por EUR 26,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago, May 3-Aug. 24, 2003 ; Serpentine Gallery, London, Sept. 9-Nov. 2, 2003 ; and the Whitney Museum of American Art, New York, Nov. 20, 2003-Feb. 22, 2004. In original cellophane wrapping, unopened.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ursus Books, Ltd., New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaUrsus Books, Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 129,05
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Rosenblum, Robert, and Staci Boris (essays). JOHN CURRIN. Artist interview by Rochelle Steiner; 124 pp., roughly 50 color plates. 4to, boards. Chicago, Museum of Contemporary Art, and London, Serpentine Gallery with New York, Abrams, 2003.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Spot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 151,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, , Reino UnidoMarcus Campbell Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 238,63
Envío por EUR 22,01Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition. 24 x 29cm 124pp near fine hardback exhibition catalogue, some minor mottling to front cover, minor marks to rear. Signed by John Currin on the title page. With essays by Robert Rosenblum, Staci Boris, Rochelle Steiner. Includes a Bibliography and Exhibition History plus List of Plates. Colour reproducti…ons throughout. Near fine. No dust jacket, as issued.