Librería: Erika Wallington , Pawtucket, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Profusely illustrated with color plates and black & white illustrations in the catalog section. 571 pages. 4to. Hardcover, bound in red cloth. In a dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Folk Art Museum, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0810967413 ISBN 13: 9780810967410
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 4to, 571 pp.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Autographed by Ralph Esmerian. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AMERICAN FOLK ART MUSEUM / HARRY ABRAMS, NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 0810967413 ISBN 13: 9780810967410
Librería: ARD Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. PHOTOS Ilustrador. 1st Edition. BOOK IS AS NEW AND APPEARS UNREAD FULL NUMBER LINE PUBLISHED IN CONJUNCTION WITH AN EXHIBIT HELD AT MUSEUM TO CELEBRATE THE GIFT OF THIS COLLECTION AND INAUGURATE THE MUSEUM'S NEW BUILDING 778 ILLUSTRATIONS 419 IN COLOR CATALOG AT REAR OF BOOK THE DEFINATIVE GUIDE TO THE ESMERIAN COLLECTION AND EARLY AMERICAN FOLK ART WITH AN EMPHASIS ON WORK FROM EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA JACKET IS BRIGHT COMPLETE AND UNCLIPPED ORIGINAL PRICE 75.00 AREAS OF SHELFWARE TO JACKET A GRAND BOOK.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket; 572 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to dj; owner s name on first page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Folk Art Museum and Harry N. Abrams, NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 0810967413 ISBN 13: 9780810967410
Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Very good+ in very good+ dust jacket (in protector) ; Brown cloth hardcover, color and B&W illustrations, abbreviations, index; 4to (9.75 X 1.75 X 11.375 inches); 572 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Folk Art Museum in association with Harry N. Abrams, Inc, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0810967413 ISBN 13: 9780810967410
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 571 pages. Foreword by Gerard C. Wertkin. Text contributions by Helen Kellogg and Steven Kellogg, Lee Kogan, Jack L. Lindsey, Kenneth R. Martin, Charlotte Emans Moore, Betty Ring, Ralph Sessions, Donald R. Walters, Carolyn J. Weekley, Frederick S. Weiser, and Gerard C. Wertkin. Includes 778 illustrations with 419 of them in color. A clean near fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket.
Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams December 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0810967413 ISBN 13: 9780810967410
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. This item is oversized, and may require additional shipping for some destinations. Please contact us for shipping estimates. Dust Jacket is wrapped in mylar Brodart covering, which is removable. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Folk Art Museum/Abrams, NYC, 2001
ISBN 10: 0810967413 ISBN 13: 9780810967410
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 33,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Fine. 1st Edition. This is a Very Fine copy of the first edition (1st printing). In a Very Fine dust wrapper. This copy is Signed on the half-title page by Ralph Esmerian. Includes index. 778m illustrations, 419 in full color. There is a former owner's name neatly written on the front end paper. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hardcover, burgundy cloth with gilt lettering. Book and unprice-clipped pictorial dust jacket are without defects. A beautiful catalog of the great Ralph Esmerian collection of American folk art done when the 400 outstanding works were given to the American Folk Art Museum in New York. Outstanding plates followed by detailed descriptions. Record # 352429.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 36,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Folk Art Museum / Harry N. Abrams, 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0810967413 ISBN 13: 9780810967410
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Estado de la sobrecubierta: as new. Hbk square 4to, 571pp, profusely illustr throughout 778 illustrns (419 in in color), an excellent clean tight unmarked copy in fine, unclipped and sleeve-protected dj, as new.
Librería: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed first edition. The dustjacket shows minimal wear. Signd by Ralph Esmerian on the half title page. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Please note that this is a heavy item and may incur extra shipping costs for international orders. ; Dust jacket is shelf-marked; cloth boards are clean, gilt titling bright, corners sharp; binding is tight; pages are faintly age-toned at outer edges but unmarked with colour illustrations throughout. ; 9.75 X 1.75 X 11.375 inches; 571 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Folk Art Museum and Harry N. Abrams, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0810967413 ISBN 13: 9780810967410
Librería: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. NY: American Folk Art Museum & Harry N. Abrams, (2001). First Edition, First Printing. 11 x 9 ¼ in. 571 pages, Index. 778 illustrations - 419 in full color. Cloth. Fine in dj, no owner's name. Signed by Ralph Esmerian who provided an essay and gifted the collection to the Museum. From dj: "The preeminent private collection of American folk art now becomes public, and the event is cause for rejoicing among art lovers. Showcasing more than 400 outstanding works that comprise the Ralph Esmerian giftcelebrates traditional American folk art in all its vibrant diversity." ISBN 0810967413; 778 illustrations; 11 x 9 1/4 inches; 571 pages; Signed by Associated.
Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. B Art Specials. This is signed be Esmerian beneath the half title. A fine HB in a fine dj. 572 pages, including 778 illustrations, 419 in full color. Dark spine/ red title. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Friends of PLYMC, Youngstown, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Red cloth boards with titling on spine and cover. Binding is tight and square except page is splitting at title page. Pages are clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is in a brodart cover; not price clipped. Ex-library with usual markings. Heavy book will require additional postage.
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 41,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFoxing on page top edge; otherwise a clean, tidy copy in tight binding. Dust jacket not price-clipped; light shelf wear. This is a heavy book (about 3kg packed); additional postage may be required outside the UK. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Folk Art Museum / Harry N. Abrams, NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 0810967413 ISBN 13: 9780810967410
Librería: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 60,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. First edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published NY: American Folk Art Museum / Harry N. Abrams, 2001, first printing. 4to., 9 1/2" x 11 1/4", 571pp., 778 illustrations, 419 in full color. With an essay by Ralph Esmerian. Signed by Esmerian on the half title. Burgundy cloth with gilt titles, blue endpapers. The preeminent private collection of American folk art now becomes public. Showcasing more than 400 outstanding works that comprise the Ralph O. Esmerian gift to the American Folk Art Museum in New York, this sumptuous volume celebrates American folk art in all its vibrant diversity. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0810967413 ISBN 13: 9780810967410
Librería: NUDEL BOOKS, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Large thick 4to.about Fine in About Fine D.J.572pp.extra postage. SIGNED BY Esmerian.(HDesk).
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 75,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: f/f. First edition. Quarto. 569pp 778 illustrations, 419 in full color. A fine copy in an equally nice (price clipped ) jacket. SIGNED by Ralph Esmerian. In a mylar wrapper. The Ralph Esmerian gift to the American Folk Art Museum.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 110,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 571 pages. 11.00x9.50x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.758,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.