Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0810934558 ISBN 13: 9780810934559
Librería: Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. Hardcover. Quarto.112pp., 125 illustrations (19 in color), line drawings, glossary and bibliography. Dust Jacket has a hint of fading on spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Metropolitan Museum of Art / Abrams, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0810934558 ISBN 13: 9780810934559
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Grey cloth. Grey illustrated dust jacket. 111 pp. 125 illustrations (bw with 19 color plates). "Presents a unique, fully illustrated survey that traces the Italian frame from its origins in the great Gothic altarpieces through its various, often elaborate manifestations as an independent unit up to the seventeeenth century." (dj) And more. A pleasure to browse. Published in conjunction with an exhibition held at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, June 5 - September 2, 1990. VG/VG (Few marks from previous gallery owner. Dj may have some indented writing marks, only visible at certain angles).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art / Abrams, * * * * *, 1990
ISBN 10: 0810934558 ISBN 13: 9780810934559
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Book: Near Fine/, $29.78 0810934558 ITALIAN RENAISSANCE FRAMES * NEWBERY, Timothy J.; BISACCA, George; KANTER, Laurence B. Metropolitan Museum of Art / Abrams 1990 UnStated Edition Tall Wide D/j + H/c Sun Bleached To Light Blue Pictorial Top With Grey Bottom Spine And Title In 0ff~White Letters, Dust Jacket: Near Fine/, Slight Shelf, Top Edge And Corner Wear. Hard Cover Book: Near Fine/, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 111 Numbered Pages, Printed On 0ff~White Colored Paper, Clean And Tight To The Spine, In Fine/ Condition. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Corrugated Mailing B0X. = To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1990
ISBN 10: 0810934558 ISBN 13: 9780810934559
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1990
ISBN 10: 0810934558 ISBN 13: 9780810934559
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Metropolitan Museum of Art , New York, 1990. Hardccover, 111 pp. Published in conjunction with an exhibition at the museum, held from June 5 to September 2, 1990. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1990
ISBN 10: 0810934558 ISBN 13: 9780810934559
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. Jacket is slightly tanned, but legibility is not affected. Spine is tight. Spine edges are bumped. Back cover is rubbed, but readability is not impacted. Cover edges are gently worn. Inside is clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams / Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1990
ISBN 10: 0810934558 ISBN 13: 9780810934559
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1990
ISBN 10: 0810934558 ISBN 13: 9780810934559
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 109,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1990
ISBN 10: 0810934558 ISBN 13: 9780810934559
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 109,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1990
ISBN 10: 0810934558 ISBN 13: 9780810934559
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 178,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.