Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; Minute Edge yellowingPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Hardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: The Civil War Book Shop, Sunbury, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. New Hardback w/New Dust Cover. From The Civil War Book Shop- As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket, 304 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0810913844 ISBN 13: 9780810913844
Librería: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. This book provides a study of the eight major Native American tribes in the United States. It covers the location of their tribes, the climate, geographical features, and life styles, as well as their culture--political, economic, social, and physical. The artifacts shown in the paintings are also studied in association with the individual or scene portrayed. The book contains maps, photographs, illustrations, notes, bibliography, and an index. This copy is clean and solid.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N Abrams Inc, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0810913844 ISBN 13: 9780810913844
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 304 Pp. Brown Cloth, Gilt. First Printing. Fine In Fine Dj, As New.
Librería: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 0810913844. with dustjacket, still wrapped, bright clean copy, Professional booksellers since 1981.
Librería: R. Rivers Books, Running Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. New. Sealed in the factory shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0810913844 ISBN 13: 9780810913844
Librería: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A gorgeous first edition/first printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with trivial edgewear to points; This book provides a comprehensive and insightful look at Native American history from a historical perspective. The book covers topics such as the arrival of the first Europeans, the history of the tribes, their way of life, and their relationship with the government and the settlers. The book also includes a section on the current situation of Native Americans and their rights.; B & W and Color Illustrations; 4to; 304 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 10.1989., 1989
ISBN 10: 0810913844 ISBN 13: 9780810913844
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover w/ dj. Condición: Sehr gut. Auflage: 1. 304 Seiten Very good and clean copy. - Contents - - Introduction 6 - - Woodlands - - 10 - - Subarctic - - 66 - - Great Plains 78 - - Northwest Coast - - 138 - - California - - 158 - - Southwest - - 188 - - Great Basin - - 246 - - Plateau - - 254 - - Changing Views 264 - ISBN 9780810913844 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1575.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. [1989]., 1989
ISBN 10: 0810913844 ISBN 13: 9780810913844
Librería: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 68,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 4to. pp. 304. 192 illus. (72 colour). biblio. index. cloth. dw. (lightly rubbed). First Edition.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 68,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, Alemania
EUR 17,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 4°, 304 Seiten mit zahlreichen auch vielen farbigen Abbildungen, Originalleinen mit farbig illustr. Originalumschlag - leicht gebräunt sonst sehr guter Zustand - 1989. A66431 ISBN: 0810913844 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1620.