Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paulist Press, Mahwah, NJ, 1989
ISBN 10: 0809130718 ISBN 13: 9780809130719
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Used book, good condition, all pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0809130718. ISBN/EAN: 9780809130719. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE427231836.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paulist Press, New York NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0809130718 ISBN 13: 9780809130719
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. very slight edgewear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paulist Press, New York, NY, U. S. A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0809130718 ISBN 13: 9780809130719
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 397 #ed pages. Inscribed and signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paulist Press, Mahwah, NJ, 1989
ISBN 10: 0809130718 ISBN 13: 9780809130719
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Like New. John Murello (Cover Design); Theresa M. Sparacio (Book Design); Sheri Marcus (Illustrations) Ilustrador. Copyright © 1989. 397 pp. SIGNED BY AUTHOR!!! With Inscription! Clean, fresh copy with very minor shelf wear on front and back cover, crisp pages and clean text. SIGNED BY AUTHOR!!! With Inscr.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paulist Press., New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0809130718 ISBN 13: 9780809130719
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Not Stated. x, 397pp, index, bibliography, glossary, few bw ills. Or card covers. Minimal edge wear to covers. An excellent and comprehensive introduction to Judaism. Describes and explains the holy days of the Jewish year, the daily observances of Judaism and the beliefs associated with these practices. Looks at how Jewish beliefs and customs have developed. Also examines how modern Jews have reinterpreted their heritage to suit their way of living in the modern world, by studying three events of the 20th century that have changed the face of Judaism forever-the Holocaust; the State of Israel and the immigration to America. Size: 8vo.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!