Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 202 pp., Introduction by Harold Bloom.
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very good in fine dust jacket. American ed. 202 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight inside pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. Closed pages have shelf wear spots on top pages. HC 390.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hill & Wang January 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0809094908 ISBN 13: 9780809094905
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Tight binding; Clean, sturdy boards; Text free of markings; Un-clipped dust jacket Very Good w/ no significant flaws to disclose; An excellent copy.
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hill & Wang Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0809094908 ISBN 13: 9780809094905
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Hill & Wang Publishers, 1991. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with light spotting on top page end. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1991. First American edition. hardcover. Fine in fine dust wrapper. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1991. First American edition. hardcover. Fine in fine dust wrapper. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1991
ISBN 10: 0809094908 ISBN 13: 9780809094905
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: new.
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.