Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Previous owners name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Writing inside. (History United States 19th century, Religious Revivals, economics).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1979
ISBN 10: 0809001365 ISBN 13: 9780809001361
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Book- Good. 224 pp. All books are clean and unmarked unless stated.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Minimal markings from previous owner threwout pages.Minor shelf wear/ creasing on cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hill and Wang January 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0809001365 ISBN 13: 9780809001361
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hill & Wang Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0809001365 ISBN 13: 9780809001361
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Reliable paperback edition. Light shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly. USEFUL!
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hill & Wang Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0809001365 ISBN 13: 9780809001361
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Later Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hill and Wang, 1979, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0809001365 ISBN 13: 9780809001361
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+. Paperback. VG+. 210pp. Index, Notes. Light wear.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Looks New, Contains approx. ten underlined sentences otherwise Perfect Shape, MH321-1108Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Librería: stoney cove books, Cambridge, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. This paperback book is in very good condition with no damage to covers or spine. Former owner's name in ink inside front cover and some pencil underlining throughout.Centered on the religious revival, this narrative history explores economic, social, political, and religious changes in Rochester, a rapidly growing frontier city in the early nineteenth century. Extensive Notes and index.
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. Reprint. 210pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; spine faded. Endnotes & index.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The religious revival that flourished in the early nineteenth century and changed American life found its most spectacular expression in Rochester, New York. The revival, in Rochester and elsewhere, made the United States the most militantly Protestant nation on earth and had an enormous influence on many Northern antebellum reform movements, including abolition and temperance. But although many historians have discussed its profound and wide-ranging effects, we know very little about its causes. A Shopkeeper's Millennium not only explores the interconnections between these vitally important economic, social, political, and religious changes but presents an evocative picture of a rapidly growing frontier city. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hill & Wang Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0809001365 ISBN 13: 9780809001361
Librería: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. White and black lettering on the green spine with an illustrated cover. Society and revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837. 210 pages. Book is in very good condition with light edgewear and light soil.
Librería: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Green trade paperback, no apparent markings on pages. Some wear and rubbing to cover. Tracking available on most domestic orders.