Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD HARDCOVER WITH DJ IN BRODART. THIS IS A EX LIBRARY EDITION.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 269pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Illus.; endnotes; biblio.; index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. BCE. Owner's name, note written on ffep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing (complete number line) hardcover and dust jacket in excellent, unmarked, next-to-pristine condition (slightest hint of DJ handling). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 269 pages. [1.1 lbs]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition, first printing. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 269 pages, blue boards. A fine, clean, sturdy hard cover first edition with light shelf wear, binding tight, paper cream white. In a fine, lightly worn dust jacket with the original price present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press (1998), Chapel Hill, NC, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Very Good/Very Good. Black & White Photos & Illus. Ilustrador. First Edition. Chapel Hill, NC: University of North Carolina Press. Very Good/Very Good. (1998). First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 269 pp. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press 1998, 1999, Chapel Hill, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Biography of Confederate General (1825-1875). 269 pages, index, bibliography, portraits. Blue cloth boards. No price on dust jacket but not clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, NC, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The University of North Carolina Press, NC. Superb new memoir of this General famous for his action at Gettysburg. After exploring Pickett's prewar life as a professional officer who first saw action in Mexico, and was seasoned on the western frontier, Gordon traces his return to the South in 1861 to fight for the Confederacy. There is a long look at his marriage and of his wife La Salle Corbell who did as much to make the legend. Very good copy of the soft bound 'Uncorrected Page Proof'. 260 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University Of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Black & white illustrations; 5 maps; 269pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press December 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: Pella Books, Pella, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: Bookman Books, Lynchburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. A clean and tight copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 080782450X ISBN 13: 9780807824504
Librería: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. 269 pages/illustrations, 5 maps, notes, bibliography, index The man who gave his name to the greatest failed frontal attack in American military history, George E. Pickett is among the most famous Confederate generals of the American Civil War. Clean.