Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0807109215 ISBN 13: 9780807109212
Librería: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean-tight. Jacket has slight edgewear.and insdie taped tear. In mylar. BG. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baton Rouge: Louisiana State U. 1971, Baton Rouge, 1971
ISBN 10: 0807109215 ISBN 13: 9780807109212
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. Hard Cover. VG/VG. ISBN:0807109215. pp. 352, index, bibliography, notes, rubbing, soiled edges, dj: rubbing, corner creasing, light chipping, inside flap clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge LA, 1971
ISBN 10: 0807109215 ISBN 13: 9780807109212
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 352 pages. This is an ex-library book with the usual markings. Dust jacket price-clipped, with sticker scar on spine. Now in mylar protector.; Ex-library; 6 1/4 x 9 1/4" Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, 1971
ISBN 10: 0807109215 ISBN 13: 9780807109212
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Light normal book wear. Dust jacket has significant wear including a small chunk torn out of middle, and is price clipped. 352 pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, 1971
ISBN 10: 0807109215 ISBN 13: 9780807109212
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Frontis Portrait Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/pricce clipped, in mylar; briown c w/gilt spine titles; 352 clean, unmarked pages/index; owner's stamp.
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ. Press (1971) Baton Rouge, 1971
ISBN 10: 0807109215 ISBN 13: 9780807109212
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good in lightly worn, lightly soiled dust jacket Cloth Jacket corners clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0807109215 ISBN 13: 9780807109212
Librería: Third Person Books, Elk Grove Village, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Good in fair dust jacket. Binding is tight and pages are clean and unmarked with the exception of some erasures on the free front endpaper and some foxing spotting on the endpapers. Jacket is worn with tears and some missing pieces. Will ship in an archival quality clear Brodart cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1971
ISBN 10: 0807109215 ISBN 13: 9780807109212
Librería: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. First edition. First printing. Fine crisp dust jacket, price clipped, and with a bit of light rubbing at the spine ends. Hardcover. vii+ 352 pp. with bibliography, index. The unusual story of a former British soldier of fortune who came to America in 1862, a talented cavalry officer whose congenital restlessness hampered his effectiveness but who nonetheless earned for himself a unique place in the Valhalla of the Confederacy. Grenfell claimed to have fought in Algeria, Morocco, against Barbary pirates, under Garibaldi in South America, in the Crimean War, and in the Sepoy Mutiny. Maybe. But he did become an adjutant general with cavalryman John H. Morgan and some historians are of the opinion that he, along with Basil Duke, was responsible for some of Morgan's greatest successes. The two had a falling out and later Grenfell joined Braxton Bragg and then J.E.B. Stuart. He then returned to Morgan but left to join a plot to help northern Copperheads take over governments in Ohio, Indiana, and Illinois to establish a Northwestern Confederacy. eventually captured, he was sent to Fort Jefferson in the Dry Tortugas , in 1868 escaped with three others, and was never seen again.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0807109215 ISBN 13: 9780807109212
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. ***Please Read*** mylar cover over the dj - price clipped on corner of dj - No marks on text - My shelf location 43-c-44.
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0807109215 ISBN 13: 9780807109212
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. ISBN 0807109215. Hardback. Very Good condition book, with slight dustsoiling to edges of interior pages, slight spine cock, in a Very Good Condition dustjacket with minor chips, rubs and creases to edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Price clipped on front jacket flap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press,, 1971
ISBN 10: 0807109215 ISBN 13: 9780807109212
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 83,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press,, 1971
ISBN 10: 0807109215 ISBN 13: 9780807109212
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0807109215 ISBN 13: 9780807109212
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 96,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!