9780807104842 - the union cavalry in the civil war: vol i (the union cavalry in the civil war: from fort sumter to gettysburg) de starr, stephen z. (37 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,10
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Revisited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. hardcover with no dust jacket, minor wear, pages beginning to tan and solid binding, a nice copy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,30
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, Louisiana 1979
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: North Slope Books, Lancaster, Estados Unidos de AmericaNorth Slope Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. FIRST EDITION 5TH PRINTING in orange cloth and illustration peach-colored dust jacket, frontis., ten illus. and five maps (listed), biblio., index, 507pp. O'Keefe #2281. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket with few small chips and faded spine…; in mylar. Volume 1 of a well-researched trilogy on the Civil War cavalry is an outstanding, monumental work. Vol. I has much on Sheridan, Buford, Custer, Gregg, Hooker, Merritt, McClellan, Pleasanton, J.E.B. Stuart, and Wilson. It covers the Peninsular Campaign, Brandy Station, Second Bull Run, Fredericksburg, Adie, Kelley's Ford, Gettysburg, and Chancellorsville. Great for any Civil War collector.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Werstler Book Sellers, New Holland, Estados Unidos de AmericaWerstler Book Sellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,51
Envío por EUR 3,69Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. text is unmarked, binding tight, dust jacket has rubbing on edges and at corners, jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear top edge front and has fading on spine and top edge, illustrated with maps and photographs.

- Tapa dura
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, Estados Unidos de AmericaMyLibraryMarket
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,51
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. ***please read*** name inside cover with light pencil - no marks on text - dj is very good - there is some foxing on the edges - my shelf location 39-a-14.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,36
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Volume 1. Hardcover and dust jacket. Tears to jacket with loss. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Jacket sunned. Clean, unmarked pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge 1985
- Tapa dura
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Exlibrary markings mainly on ffep and title page. Sound binding and hinges. Pages clean except for exlib markings, bright. Cloth over boards is lightly shelf worn. ; Detailed history of the Union cavalry in the western theater of the Civil War. Ex-Library; 9.25" tall; 616 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket….

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge 1981
- Tapa dura
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Exlibrary markings mainly on ffep and title page. Sound binding and hinges. Pages clean except for exlib markings, bright. Cloth over boards is lightly shelf worn. ; Detailed history of the Union cavalry during the early years of the war. ; Ex-Library; 9.25" tall; 507 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 8th Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, Estados Unidos de AmericaMyLibraryMarket
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. ***please read*** no marks on text - mylar sleeve over DJ - my shelf location 1-b-28*.

- Tapa dura
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, Estados Unidos de America3rd St. Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,51
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, Louisiana 1979
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: North Slope Books, Lancaster, Estados Unidos de AmericaNorth Slope Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. FIRST EDITION 4TH PRINTING in orange cloth and illustration peach-colored dust jacket, frontis., ten illus. and five maps (listed), biblio., index, 507pp. O'Keefe #2281. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket with few small chips and faded spine;…in mylar. Volume 1 of a well-researched trilogy on the Civil War cavalry is an outstanding, monumental work. Vol. I has much on Sheridan, Buford, Custer, Gregg, Hooker, Merritt, McClellan, Pleasanton, J.E.B. Stuart, and Wilson. It covers the Peninsular Campaign, Brandy Station, Second Bull Run, Fredericksburg, Adie, Kelley's Ford, Gettysburg, and Chancellorsville. Great for any Civil War collector.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Louisiana State Univ Pr, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1979
- Tapa dura
Librería: South Congress Books, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouth Congress Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,29
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Volume Only Only. Later Printing. NF. Hardcover, orange cloth with dark brown titles, 507 pp, no jacket, some b&w photos, slight edgewear to cloth with very light foxing to topedge, else a clean and crisp copy.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge 1979
- Tapa dura
Librería: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 507 pp; Volume 1 only. DJ is faded on the spine and has minor edge wear. Book is clean and tight. ; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,80
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. Like New. First Edition. First Edition, Fifth Printing (Full Number Line). Published by Louisiana State Press, 1979. Octavo. Orange boards stamped in brown. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Dust jacket is like new wi…th light shelf wear and spine fading. 507 pages. ISBN: 0807104841. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.

- Tapa dura
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Book By Its Cover
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,27
Envío por EUR 3,69Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Complete 3 Volume Set. Published consecutively from 1979 to 1985. No jackets. Lightest wear only.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks on the Boulevard
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 30,33
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Reprint. Binding tight and straight, inner pages clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is flap-intact, sunning to spine, now protected within mylar cover. ; 507 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaArches Bookhouse
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 29,48
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Condición: NEAR FINE. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. xiv, 507; xv, 526 pp. A number of maps in text. A bit of rubbing to tips. Volume 2, small pencil mark to head edge, both volumes exceedingly sharp and clean. DJ spines sunned, Volume 1 a few small tears.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA 1983
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 31,27
Envío por EUR 7,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. dj in mylar; 507 clean, unmarked pages/index; 3rd Printing. B&w Illus & Maps (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, Reino UnidoWinghale Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,06
Envío por EUR 20,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 507 pages. Clean hardback with a sun faded dust jacket (dust jacket spine is very sun faded). Hardback. The Union Cavalry in the Civil War, Vol. 1: From Fort Sumter to Gettysburg.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Last Book Store, Tyler, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Last Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 55,39
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, 1985. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. In mylar. Some sunning to jackets. Great find.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 65,18
Envío por EUR 9,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing. 2 Volumes Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Vol. 1 4th printing. Sunned spine. Soiling on top of vol. 1 rear panel. ; 9.1 X 5.9 X 1.5 inches; 536 pages.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 65,18
Envío por EUR 9,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Third Printing. Both volumes Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jackets. Edge wear. ; 9.10 X 5.90 X 1.50 inches; 536 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 73,49
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.