Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1976
ISBN 10: 0807101826 ISBN 13: 9780807101827
Librería: Nash Books, Huntsville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Private Life Poems by Lisel Mueller. The 1975 Lamont Poetry Selection. Hardcover published in 1976 by Louisiana State University Press. Jacket creased at both ends of the spine with a large crease at bottom of front panel of jacket. Book is in excellent condition. Includes insert from The Academy of American Poets.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press,, Baton Rouge:, 1976
ISBN 10: 0807101826 ISBN 13: 9780807101827
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. The Lamont Poetry Selection for 1975 with card laid in. First edition. Foxing on top edge, else very good in a very good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1976
ISBN 10: 0807101826 ISBN 13: 9780807101827
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0807101826 ISBN 13: 9780807101827
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. The book has bumped spine ends and jacket spine ends are also very lightly chipped, light edgewear, a little rubbing at the very edge. Otherwise, excellent, unmarked and nice.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1976
ISBN 10: 0807101826 ISBN 13: 9780807101827
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall good condition. Foxing on one or more of the fore-edges. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1976
ISBN 10: 0807101826 ISBN 13: 9780807101827
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 64 pages. Mueller's second book which was The 1975 Lamont Poetry Selection. A clean near fine copy with some slight tapping to the spine ends and in a near fine price clipped dust jacket.
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1976
ISBN 10: 0807101826 ISBN 13: 9780807101827
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Topedge lightly foxed, near fine in a slightly spine-tanned very good dust jacket with light, uneven fading to the rear panel and modest edgewear. Lamont Poetry Selection announcement laid in. Poet's second book and The 1975 Lamont Poetry Selection.
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1976
ISBN 10: 0807101826 ISBN 13: 9780807101827
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket with touch of edgewear. The 1975 Lamont Poetry Selection.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0807101826 ISBN 13: 9780807101827
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. The scarce first edition of this, the poet's second book. Winner of the Lamont Poetry Selection prize in year of publication.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baton Rouge : Louisiana State University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0807101826 ISBN 13: 9780807101827
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 56,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 64p. ; 23cm. Subjects: Poetry in English -- American writers. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1976
ISBN 10: 0807101826 ISBN 13: 9780807101827
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The 1975 Lamont Poetry Selection with card attesting to this laid in. All in fine, clean, crisp and bright internal order. No inscriptions. Smart grey boards with very light bump to base of spine. VG unclipped d/j lightly worn to edges. 8vo. [8], 64pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baton Rouge : Louisiana State University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0807101826 ISBN 13: 9780807101827
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 64p. ; 23cm. Subjects: Poetry in English -- American writers. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1976
ISBN 10: 0807101826 ISBN 13: 9780807101827
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. Early printing. Hardcover. 64 pages. Mueller's second book which was The 1975 Lamont Poetry Selection. A clean near fine copy and in a near fine dust jacket. Signed and warmly inscribed by Mueller on the half title page. Uncommon signed. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1976
ISBN 10: 0807101826 ISBN 13: 9780807101827
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 178,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1976
ISBN 10: 0807101826 ISBN 13: 9780807101827
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Lamont Poetry Selection announcement laid in. The 1975 Lamont Poetry Selection.
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1976
ISBN 10: 0807101826 ISBN 13: 9780807101827
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. Fine copy in lightly rubbed, near fine dustwrapper with a short tear. Lamont Poetry Selection announcement laid in. The 1975 Lamont Poetry Selection.