Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships quickly. Highlights and underlining throughout. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Beacon Press Pub Date: 3/17/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 226 first edition.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Beacon Press Pub Date: 3/17/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 226 first edition.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Beacon Press ed. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Press 3/17/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807072435 ISBN 13: 9780807072431
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Writing as a Way of Healing: How Telling Our Stories Transforms Our Lives. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Press, Boston, MA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807072435 ISBN 13: 9780807072431
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In this inspiring book, based on her twenty years of research, highly acclaimed author and teacher Louise DeSalvo reveals the healing power of writing. DeSalvo shows how anyone can use writing as a way to heal the emotional and physical wounds that are an inevitable part of life. Contrary to what most self-help books claim, just writing won't help you; in fact, there's abundant evidence that the wrong kind of writing can be damaging. DeSalvo's program is based on the best available and most recent scientific studies about the efficacy of using writing as a restorative tool. With insight and wit, she illuminates how writers, from Virginia Woolf to Henry Miller to Audre Lorde to Isabel Allende, have been transformed by the writing process. Writing as a Way of Healing includes valuable advice and practical techniques to guide and inspire both experienced and beginning writers. In the first detailed writing program designed specifically for healing, DeSalvo shows how writing can overcome physical and emotional wounds. She culls journals, diaries, letters, and works of dozens of famous writers and students to illustrate how writing has helped people. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 1st Beacon Press ed. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Ships same or next business day.�UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xiii + 226.