Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carol Publishing Group, 1971
ISBN 10: 0806502592 ISBN 13: 9780806502595
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with price-clipped dustjacket, 256 pages; fair condition; dj chipped and torn at edges; all pages wavy from damp at bottom edge; none stuck together or pulled apart; light foxing to inside covers and first and last few pages; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Citadel Press, Inc., a subsidiary iof Lyle Stuart, Inc., New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0806502592 ISBN 13: 9780806502595
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. "First Edition" stated. Less common as here, in the original green-and-black dust jacket, which still shows the original price of $9.95. Synopses of the films in chronological order, 1929-1970, including "Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde," "Death Takes a Holiday," "Anna Karenina," "A Star Is Born" (the original Janet Gaynor version, 1937), "Nothing Sacred," the wonderful "I Married a Witch," "Death of a Salesman," "The Desperate Hours," "Inherit the Wind," etc. Profusely illustrated with B&W stills. 255 pp. Reduced from $16.
Librería: Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Paperback. Staining to edges of pages. Binding cracked; no pages loose. Text unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cadillac Publishing, The Citadel Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0806502592 ISBN 13: 9780806502595
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 256 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: used good. 2025 OCTFILED TOP SHELF OF BOOKCASENAME INSIDE/PRICE CLIPPED.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Citadel Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0806502592 ISBN 13: 9780806502595
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 255 pages; Description: 255 p. Illus. 29 cm. Subjects: March, Fredric (1897-1975) . 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Citadel Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0806502592 ISBN 13: 9780806502595
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 255 pages; Description: 255 p. Illus. 29 cm. Subjects: March, Fredric (1897-1975) . 1 Kg.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Very good hardcover with good dust jacket, some wear to jacket.
EUR 67,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 63,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Citadel Press New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0806502592 ISBN 13: 9780806502595
Librería: The Spoken Word, Oxfordshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Published by Citadel Press New York in 1971, this is the first edition hardback printing of Lawrence J. Quirk's The Films of Fredric March. 255 pages, supreme b/w illustrations/photographs throughout, black cloth binding, green lettering, the book is in very good condition. The price clipped dust jacket is in good condition with some very moderate edge and corner creasing and some chipping at the top of the spine culminating in two small tears. The book is heavy and so additional postage totalling £6 must be applied to all areas outside Europe.