Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt & Co (edition First Edition), 1995
ISBN 10: 0805041532 ISBN 13: 9780805041538
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Reino Unido
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Combining the two age-old art forms of aromatherapy and massage, this book shows lovers how these forms can be used to soothe the mind and body. Enhanced with 105 color photos, this romantic guide reveals how to achieve total health and pleasure by harnessing the power of natural, sensual perfumes from plants, flowers, and herbs.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Owl, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0805041532 ISBN 13: 9780805041538
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in wrappers. In generally clean condition except for some light rubbing to panel edges. Corners are bent inward.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt & Co, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0805041532 ISBN 13: 9780805041538
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good- in wrappers. Splitting to glue at front gutter. ; ; 10 X 7.60 X 0.40 inches; 127 pages.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!