Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) (edition First Edition), 1987
ISBN 10: 0805002766 ISBN 13: 9780805002768
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Hague, Michael Ilustrador. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 1987
ISBN 10: 0805002766 ISBN 13: 9780805002768
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Hague, Michael Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 1987
ISBN 10: 0805002766 ISBN 13: 9780805002768
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hague, Michael Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 1987
ISBN 10: 0805002766 ISBN 13: 9780805002768
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hague, Michael Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 1987
ISBN 10: 0805002766 ISBN 13: 9780805002768
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hague, Michael Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 1987
ISBN 10: 0805002766 ISBN 13: 9780805002768
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hague, Michael Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 1987
ISBN 10: 0805002766 ISBN 13: 9780805002768
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hague, Michael Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 1987
ISBN 10: 0805002766 ISBN 13: 9780805002768
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hague, Michael Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 1987
ISBN 10: 0805002766 ISBN 13: 9780805002768
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hague, Michael Ilustrador. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 1987
ISBN 10: 0805002766 ISBN 13: 9780805002768
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hague, Michael Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 1987
ISBN 10: 0805002766 ISBN 13: 9780805002768
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Collectible - Good. Hague, Michael Ilustrador. First Edition. 1st printing. Some light wear in a Good jacket. Very readable copy.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Hague, Michael Ilustrador. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Hague, Michael Ilustrador. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Hague, Michael Ilustrador. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Hague, Michael Ilustrador. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt & Co, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0805002766 ISBN 13: 9780805002768
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuarter-Bound. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Michael Hague Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Beige hardcovers, maroon cloth spine. Color illustration on dj. dj in mylar wrap. Int. good. Color illustrations. 159 pages. Chapter book. Usual library markings and flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Company. New York, NY., 1987
ISBN 10: 0805002766 ISBN 13: 9780805002768
Librería: COLLECTIBLE BOOK SHOPPE, Petaluma, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Hague, Michael Ilustrador. HARDBACK Book condition is Fine. Dust Jacket is Near Fine. Not Price Clipped. Profusely Illustrated with Color Artwork by MICHAEL HAGUE 8.25 x 10.25 Inches in size. 159 numbered pages. FIRST PRINTING with a full number line 1-10 of the STATED FIRST EDITION.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1911
ISBN 10: 0805002766 ISBN 13: 9780805002768
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Hague, Michael Ilustrador. Reprint. Another classic children's story revived for new generations in the 1960s as part of this publisher's "Companion Library for Boys & Girls." No date in book save for the original 1911 copyright, this 12mo has 217 pages, bound in blue cloth elaborately decorated in black to front & spine, with decorative endpapers & lovely illustrated DJ (artist unattributed). Condition is Good+: clean, sewn binding strong & straight, hinges secure, pages creamy white & unmarked, torn corner to ffep & erased pencil from old price, same corner area. Small white spots to upper edge of front board. The DJ is Poor, missing the front flap & a large portion of the upper front cover; what's there is nicely protected in new clear mylar cover. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping on all orders received by 2 pm weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Henry Holt and Co., 1987
ISBN 10: 0805002766 ISBN 13: 9780805002768
Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hague, Michael Ilustrador. 1st Edition. , First Edition, illustrated by Michael Hague, as pictured Very good condition hard cover nice dust jacket, short closed tear , price 16.95 present gently read clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 1987
ISBN 10: 0805002766 ISBN 13: 9780805002768
Librería: John Wielinski, Noblesville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. MIchael Hague Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Previous owner name on front free end paper else fine condition .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt & Co, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0805002766 ISBN 13: 9780805002768
Librería: Autumn Leaves Books, Crown Point, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hague, Michael Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Stated First edition and includes an "1" in the number line on copy right page. Classic story of Peter Pan enhanced with beautiful illustrations by the re-known Michael Hague. Maroon half cloth on spine with bright yellow paper boards are bright, clean and unmarred. Light shelf wear to edges of covers. The binding is firm. Pages are without writing, tears or folds on pages. DJ has rubbing and light soiling to back panel; it is complete. colorful and overall unmarred. This is NOT an Ex-lib nor a remainder. DJ in mylar jacket. Note: We have a closed shop - so our books are not handled by public. We make every effort to fairly describe the condition of the book and identify any flaws (writing, tears, creases, folds), including that of the dust jacket. We use the "Fine or Near Fine" book condition judiciously when grading of the book or dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt & Company Inc, 1987
ISBN 10: 0805002766 ISBN 13: 9780805002768
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hague, Michael Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Company, 1987
ISBN 10: 0805002766 ISBN 13: 9780805002768
Librería: McCormick Books, Hartland, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Illustrated by Michael Hague Ilustrador. A fine hardcover copy in very mildly rubbed pictorial jacket, now in protective mylar. Second edition copy of this Michael Hague illustrated volume. ; MCF04871; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 158 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Company, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0805002766 ISBN 13: 9780805002768
Librería: Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. Hague, Michael Ilustrador. First edition thus. First Hague-illustrated edition of the classic story of the boy who never grew up and his adventures with the Darling children. Michael Hague's detailed style is very much in the aesthetic tradition of Golden Age artists like Howard Pyle and Arthur Rackham. His illustrations for collections of classic stories make his art a touchstone of many childhoods, and a visual delight for all readers. 10'' x 8''. Original maroon cloth-backed boards. Original unclipped (no price) color pictorial dust jacket. Illustrated in color. 158 pages. Jacket with light edgewear,.75" closed tear to lower front corner, some sunning to spine; mild soil to rear. Binding with a bit of shelfwear. Interior clean and bright. Near fine in very good plus dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0805002766 ISBN 13: 9780805002768
Librería: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Michael Hague Ilustrador. First Edition. A flawless copy of this uncommon version of the classic, illustrated by a master.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0805002766 ISBN 13: 9780805002768
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Hague, Michael Ilustrador. First Edition. Illustrated by Michael Hague. Vejry large, sturdy book, purple cloth spine and sides, light yellow boards, bright silver lettering on spine, purple color inside covers and adajcent end papers, 159 glossy pages, full-page color-illustrations throughout. Two small ink stamps on first front end paper: Aug. 25, 1992. DJ has very tiny tear and tiny nicks at top front tip, very tiny scratch at top back tip, very tiny tear at middle of book's top front edge. Near Fine DJ/Near Fine book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 1987
ISBN 10: 0805002766 ISBN 13: 9780805002768
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hague, Michael Ilustrador. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 1987
ISBN 10: 0805002766 ISBN 13: 9780805002768
Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Collectible; Very Good. Hague, Michael Ilustrador. First printing. Hardcover in dust jacket. Book is like new, although dust jacket shows a few faint signs of handling. Nonetheless, a very presentable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por , henry holt and company, 1987
ISBN 10: 0805002766 ISBN 13: 9780805002768
Librería: Usatopoli libriusatierari, Brugherio, MB, Italia
EUR 26,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCopertina rigida. Condición: Ottimo (Fine). Hague, Michael Ilustrador. In ottime condizioni: con sovracopertina integra che presenta lievi segni del tempo. Interno intonso. Testo in lingua inglese con tavole illustrate a colori. u6 (U6).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Company, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0805002766 ISBN 13: 9780805002768
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 88,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Hague, Michael Ilustrador. Second printing, hardcover, inscribed by Hague with a penned drawing of Hook across the title page, the book has a mild skew to the binding, light bumps to the spine ends, some slight wear to the cover edges and corenrs, rubbing with a few small smudges to the covers, and minor fraying starting to the cloth on the back cover. Overall, this is a solid, tight and bright, Very Good copy in an unclipped, Very Good+ dust jacket, which has slight bumps to the spine ends and corners, a tiny tear at the tail of the front hinge, faint rubbing with a touch of edge wear to the covers, and a hint of sunning to the spine. The jacket is wrapped in Mylar.