Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804231443 ISBN 13: 9780804231442
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804231443 ISBN 13: 9780804231442
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804231443 ISBN 13: 9780804231442
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804231443 ISBN 13: 9780804231442
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804231443 ISBN 13: 9780804231442
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804231443 ISBN 13: 9780804231442
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804231443 ISBN 13: 9780804231442
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804231443 ISBN 13: 9780804231442
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804231443 ISBN 13: 9780804231442
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804231443 ISBN 13: 9780804231442
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804231443 ISBN 13: 9780804231442
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804231443 ISBN 13: 9780804231442
Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with Dust Jacket. Condición: GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 299pp. Some light highlighting and occassional pen marks, very sound otherwise in crisp dust jacket.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Slight wear on upper edge of text. Otherwise pristine 299 pp.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Heavily underlined. Cover is dented on edges, Dust jacket curling at upper edges 299 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Knox Press, Louisville, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804231443 ISBN 13: 9780804231442
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. xiii, 299pp. Eighty pages are highlighted, twenty five with ink underlining, else a very good hardback in a very good dustjacket.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Ink underlining and markings throughout. Slightly edge worn dust jacket. 299 pp.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by John Knox Press, 1997. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Knox Press, Atlanta, Georgia, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804231443 ISBN 13: 9780804231442
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. xiv, 299 pp. Interpretation: A Bible Commentary for Teaching and Preaching. Dustjacket. LCC: 972637 Very good condition; some pen underlining on pages 255-282.
Publicado por John Knox Press, Louisville, 1999
ISBN 10: 0804231443 ISBN 13: 9780804231442
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 3rd Printing. 299p. Ex-library. A glossy hardcover book in very good condition. Label taped to the spine, stamp on title page, and additional labels inside covers. Dustjacket clipping pasted to front endpaper. Otherwise clean and tight. Appears virtually unread. A volume in the series INTERPRETATION: A BIBLE COMMENTARY FOR TEACHING AND PREACHING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804231443 ISBN 13: 9780804231442
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804231443 ISBN 13: 9780804231442
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804231443 ISBN 13: 9780804231442
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804231443 ISBN 13: 9780804231442
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804231443 ISBN 13: 9780804231442
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster/John Knox Press,U.S., US, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804231443 ISBN 13: 9780804231442
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Paul's first letter to the Corinthians was addressed originally to a fledgling mission church in Corinth. Paul's absence from the church had allowed serious problems to arise within the Corinthian community, but the problems that he addresses in this letter do not always seem based on explicitly theological ideas. The brilliance of Paul, though, is that he frames the issues in theological terms and reflects on them in the light of the gospel.Interpretation: A Bible Commentary for Teaching and Preaching is a distinctive resource for those who interpret the Bible in the church. Planned and written specifically for teaching and preaching needs, this critically acclaimed biblical commentary is a major contribution to scholarship and ministry.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804231443 ISBN 13: 9780804231442
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 42,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804231443 ISBN 13: 9780804231442
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 44,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804231443 ISBN 13: 9780804231442
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 49,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 52,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 299 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804231443 ISBN 13: 9780804231442
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!