9780803207677 - a bibliography of the published works of charles m. russell de yost-karl-and (15 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (15)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Univ of Nebraska Press 1971

      0803207670 / 9780803207677

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCOLLINS BOOKS

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 22,25

      Envío por EUR 6,04 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Ltd Ed. Limited, #260 out of 600cc. Signed by Renner. boards clean and sharp, tight binding, interior text and images clean, DJ covers mildly worn along edges, a few chips, no major tears, in mylar cover.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, 1971, First Limited Edition, Lincoln 1971

      0803207670 / 9780803207677

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Oshtemo Book Sellers, Chester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaOshtemo Book Sellers

      Vendedor de 1 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 26,70

      Envío por EUR 3,45 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Limited Edition. The Bibliography of Charley Russell is in very fine condition. Book is bound in light brown faux leather with gold lettering and a fine blind stamp of a steer skull on the front cover. The priced (50.00) dust jacket is very good with several clos

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: University of Nebraska Press, Li 1971

      0803207670 / 9780803207677

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 26,97

      Envío por EUR 5,18 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      hardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln 1971

      0803207670 / 9780803207677

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Old West Books (ABAA), St. Robert, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld West Books (ABAA)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 31,15

      Envío por EUR 5,05 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. First Edition. 317 pages, frontis, illustrations, wear to jacket, edges, small tear to upper jacket spine. #472 of 600 copies bound in full faux leather. A must for the Russell Collector. Oversize item.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: University of Nebraska Press, Li 1971

      0803207670 / 9780803207677

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 32,94

      Envío por EUR 3,89 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, 1971, First Limited Edition January 1971 Binding: Hardcover INSCRIBED BY FREDERIC G RENNER , LIMITED FIRST EDITION 370 OF 600, INCLUDES DJ VG, VG.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, 1971, First Limited Edition 1971

      0803207670 / 9780803207677

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaMom's Resale and Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

      EUR 32,92

      Envío por EUR 4,31 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: As New. 1971 Hardcover Limited Edition. This copy is # 429 of 600 in the Limited Edition. It is signed by the author "Frederic G. Renner". This is a leather bound Edition. DJ has mylar cover(this can be removed ). DJ has light shelf wear. Pages clean & unmarked. No Expedited/International Shipping due to we

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln 1971

      0803207670 / 9780803207677

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Old West Books (ABAA), St. Robert, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld West Books (ABAA)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 35,60

      Envío por EUR 5,05 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. 317 pages, frontis, illustrations, minor wear to jacket, some small rub spots on rear of jacket. Limited tof 600 copies bound in full faux leather. A must for the Russell Collector. Oversize item.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln 1971

      0803207670 / 9780803207677

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Old West Books (ABAA), St. Robert, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld West Books (ABAA)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 35,60

      Envío por EUR 5,05 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. 317 pages, frontis, illustrations, slight edge wear to jacket. #31 of 600 copies bound in full faux leather. A must for the Russell Collector. Oversize item.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, 1971, First Limited Edition 1971

      0803207670 / 9780803207677

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Albion Books, Irvine, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlbion Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

      EUR 44,50

      Envío por EUR 4,32 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Limited Edition. As New/G DJ, Leatherbound, 4to., 317 pgs. #521/600 of the first limited edition. 42 plates, 18 in color. DJ rubbed and with a 1" chip at top front panel. In mylar cover.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, Nebraska 1971

      0803207670 / 9780803207677

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 44,46

      Envío por EUR 6,01 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Leather Edition, Limited 600 copies. Lincoln, Nebraska: University of Nebraska Press, 1971. This is one of the beautiful leatherbound copies. Limited to 600 (so stated), but this copy is out of series (i. e. not numbered). New and unread, but with minor shelfwear (like

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: U of Nebr, Lincoln 1971

      0803207670 / 9780803207677

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGene W. Baade, Books on the West

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 52,64

      Envío por EUR 4,31 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Limited/Numbered. Copy #229 of 600 copies. 4to gilt-stamped imitation leather. 317pp. Illus. Index to Paintings, Drawings, & Sculpture". General Index. A lovely & important volume. Fine in dj with some short edge tears & minor wear.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, NE 1971

      0803207670 / 9780803207677

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNewbury Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 53,40

      Envío por EUR 5,62 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. #127 of 600 copies; dust jacket with tiny tears at top edge near spine and rear fold. Dust jacket in clear protector. With 42 illustrations, 18 in color. 317pp 4.09lb 11.4x9.0x1.3in.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln 1971

      0803207670 / 9780803207677

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Old West Books (ABAA), St. Robert, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld West Books (ABAA)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 66,75

      Envío por EUR 5,05 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 317 pages, frontis, illustrations, minor edge wear to jacket, #367 of 600 copies bound in full faux leather, signed by Renner. A must for the Russell Collector. Oversize item.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: University of Nebraska Press (1971), Lincoln, NE 1971

      0803207670 / 9780803207677

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 66,75

      Envío por EUR 5,62 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Leather. Condición: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Ltd Edition. Lincoln, NE: University of Nebraska Press. G/NO DUSTJACKET. (1971). Ltd Edition. Leather. 4to., 317 pp., bound in cover upside down and backwards, writing on endpaper . Black & White/Color Illus. (ilustrador).

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, Nebraska 1971

      0803207670 / 9780803207677

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 86,78

      Envío por EUR 6,01 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Lincoln, Nebraska: University of Nebraska Press, 1971. This is one of the beautiful leatherbound copies. Limited to 600 numbered. Still in the publisher's protective packaging. BRAND NEW in a BRAND NEW dust jacket. Perfect condition. NOT price clipped ($50.00). NO chips