EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. FIRST EDITION. New York: Walker, 1972. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Clean pages and sturdy binding. Price intact on jacket, a few small wear spots at edges, presents well, mylar-protected. A nice copy.
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. SIGNED by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Minor foxing on the edges. Text is clear of markings and notations. Binding is intact. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Publicado por Walker & Co., New York NY, 1972
ISBN 10: 080275550X ISBN 13: 9780802755506
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Book Club Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Short stories by Poul Anderson, Robert Silverberg, Robert Sheckley, Frank Robinson, Philip Jose Farmer and others.
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Science fiction anthology, with stories by Shekley, Farmer, Knight, Tiptree and others. 209 pp. > DJ Very Good | > Language: English | > Size: 8vo | > Media/Binding: Hardcover |.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walker and Company, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 080275550X ISBN 13: 9780802755506
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Enrico Scull(Cover Artist) Ilustrador. First Edition. Nova 2 by Harry Harrison (First Edition) A firm bright copy. A sharp bright dust jacket. Not price-clipped. Clear protective cover. First Edition, first printing. "First published in the United States of America in 1972", stated. LCCCN: 79-188470. Introduction and 14 stories by the author. 209pp. Red boards in pictorial dust jacket. $6.95 printed price on jacket front flap. BOOK.
Librería: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover first edition is fine in near fine jacket. Signed by Harrison to title page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 209 pages; Signed by Editor.
EUR 22,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.