9780802710963 - white rook: a novel de davis, j. madison (12 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (12)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker & Co 1990

    0802710964 / 9780802710963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker & Co 1990

    0802710964 / 9780802710963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,22

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker, NY 1990

    0802710964 / 9780802710963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Algonquin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 5,79

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Author's second novel explores bigotry and white supremacy group. Light crease and rub on board corner. First printing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker & Co, New York 1990

    0802710964 / 9780802710963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMLC Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. The first Dub Greenert mystery. Spine ends bumped, page tops foxed. Jacket lightly rubbed with a bit of wear at the spine ends. Flaps tanning, in mylar. Inscribed by the author on the title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Inscribed By

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Walker & Company, 1990 1990

    0802710964 / 9780802710963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCollectorsemall

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,39

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0802710964. Signed by Author.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker and Company, New York 1989

    0802710964 / 9780802710963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAll-Ways Fiction

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 9,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Book in Mylar cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker and Company, New York, New York 1990

    0802710964 / 9780802710963

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Cover is in excellent condition, save for minimal rubbing. DJ is unclipped and is in very good condition, save for minor rubbing. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Author has signed half-title page. Foxing to textblock. Text is clean and free of blemishes

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker & Co 1990

    0802710964 / 9780802710963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGlands of Destiny First Edition Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher: Walker & Co., NYC., 1990. First Edition, First Printing. NEAR FINE hardcover book in NEAR FINE dust-jacket. NOT remainder marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT faded. NOT a book club edition. NOT an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker, N.Y. 1990

    0802710964 / 9780802710963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaMURDER BY THE BOOK

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 1st ed., with complete number line beginning with 1. In protective mylar dust jacket cover. "Davis's MWA Edgar nominee, The Murder of Frau Schutz , established his fine reputation, and this novel will add to his stature. The action jets off with Pittsburgh private eye D

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker and Company, New York 1990

    0802710964 / 9780802710963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the first novel in the "Delbert Dub Greenert and Vonna Saucier" series. SIGNED and DATED (3/9/90) by Davis on the title page. Price clipped otherwise in fine / fine unread condition. Signed by Author.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker and Company, New York 1990

    0802710964 / 9780802710963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the first novel written by Davis. INSCRIBED by Davis to the owners of Sleuth of Baker Street bookstore on the title page. Price clipped. In fine / fine unread condition. Signed by Author.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker & Co 1990

    0802710964 / 9780802710963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 58,74

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.