Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition / First Printing as identified with "1" in the full number line.
Librería: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st printing of 1st edition. Fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0802115543 ISBN 13: 9780802115546
Librería: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition, Stated. Very good hardcover in good or better jacket. 1994 First Edition, stated, number line complete. 218 pgs. Fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove/Atlantic, New York, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802115543 ISBN 13: 9780802115546
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. First edition. 218 p. Audience: General/trade. Fine in fine dust jacket. whisper of shelfwear to the jacket, else like new, first printing.
Librería: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado Edición internacional
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. International Edition. First edition. First printing. NOT inscribed, NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Signed on the title page. Securely wrapped and shipped in a box. Fine/Fine. International Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Bill's Books, Annapolis, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Mylar protected jacket and covers in as new condition, price intact, binding straight, pages clean and unmarked. First edition, first printing. A celebrated book by an accomplished Chicano author.
Librería: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. SIGNED on title page by Author (Signature only). Stated First Edition and complete number sequence. Original price on Jacket.
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition First Printing. book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. no markings. tight and square binding. little shelf wear. minimal soiling.
Librería: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. First Edition. Very good hard cover edition with very good dust jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Author Signed and inscribed, "For Richard & Karen Fahler, Dagoberto Gilb, Wash, D.C. Oct 94". Author's first novel.Clean. Tight binding. No other markings. 218 pages.
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. BR4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. AU2 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have wrinkling on the spine edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Pr October 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802115543 ISBN 13: 9780802115546
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. General wear. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0802115543 ISBN 13: 9780802115546
Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. TEXT UNMARKED. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Pr, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0802115543 ISBN 13: 9780802115546
Librería: Bob's Rare Books, Haddonfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing. Fine in Fine dust jacket. A clean, crisp and unread copy of the author's 2nd book!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802115543 ISBN 13: 9780802115546
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good, Not Price Clipped. American First. Complete number line from 1 to 10; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Librería: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Atlantic Monthly Pr; 1994; 1st Edition; 9.10 X 6 X 0.90 inches; Hardcover; Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; SIGNED by Author on title page. Only very slight shelf wear to jacket. Jacket now protected in clear mylar cover. First Edition with complete number sequence.; 218 Pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove/Atlantic, New York, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802115543 ISBN 13: 9780802115546
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Press, New York:, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802115543 ISBN 13: 9780802115546
Librería: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First Edition. Hardback: 8vo.,218pp. Tight. No names or other markings. Trivial fingernail pinch to first three pages. Nice d/j with just a tiny scrape top margin of front panal, else as Near Fine copy in Near Fine D/j.
Librería: Stanley Louis Remarkable Books, Saint Charles, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition, first printing. The first novel by a PEN Award-winning writer tells of a Southwestern man who moves into a YMCA to await a check, becomes the center of attention for the indigent, lonely residents, and is involved in a shocking event. This copy is fine in blue boards with white titles on the spine. No marks or damage at all. The unclipped DJ is also excellent. Signed by the author on the title page. GZ25. Signed.
Librería: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st printing of 1st edition. Signed by the author on the title page. Fine trade hard cover book in fine dust jacket.