EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802112935 ISBN 13: 9780802112934
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st American Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802112935 ISBN 13: 9780802112934
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st American Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0802112935 ISBN 13: 9780802112934
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. A beautiful, (FINE) unread hardcover copy. (FINE) DJ in mylar cover. NOTE: Oversize book; standard domestic shipping only.
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First American Edition. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Grove Weidenfeld, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802112935 ISBN 13: 9780802112934
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst American Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 256 pages; Description: 256 p. : ill. (some col. ) , col. Maps ; 31 cm. Subjects: Tudor, House of. Great Britain --History --Tudors, 1485-1603. Great Britain --Kings and rulers --Biography. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Weidenfeld, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802112935 ISBN 13: 9780802112934
Librería: May Day Books, Los Altos Hills, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First American Edition. The Tudor dynasty from 1485 to 1553: Henry VII, Henry VIII and Edward VI in the words of their contemporaries; more than 150 illustrations, many in full color Near Fine in dust jacket, slight edgewear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Grove Weidenfeld, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802112935 ISBN 13: 9780802112934
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 256 pages; Description: 256 p. : ill. (some col. ) , col. Maps ; 31 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 252) and index. Subjects: Tudor, House of. Great Britain--History--Tudors, 1485-1603. Great Britain--Kings and rulers--Biography. 4 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Grove Weidenfeld, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802112935 ISBN 13: 9780802112934
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst American Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 256 pages; Description: 256 p. : ill. (some col. ) , col. Maps ; 31 cm. Subjects: Tudor, House of. Great Britain --History --Tudors, 1485-1603. Great Britain --Kings and rulers --Biography. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Grove Weidenfeld, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802112935 ISBN 13: 9780802112934
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 256 pages; Description: 256 p. : ill. (some col. ) , col. Maps ; 31 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 252) and index. Subjects: Tudor, House of. Great Britain--History--Tudors, 1485-1603. Great Britain--Kings and rulers--Biography. 2 Kg.
Librería: Gilboe Books, Fountain Hills, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Not Xlib. Like New.
Publicado por Grove Pr, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802112935 ISBN 13: 9780802112934
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. ISBN 0802112935. Hardcover. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. First printing.
Publicado por Grove Weidenfeld, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802112935 ISBN 13: 9780802112934
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First American edition. Illustrated. Fine in a fine glossy dustwrapper.
EUR 39,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
EUR 58,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.