Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801844266 ISBN 13: 9780801844263
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801844266 ISBN 13: 9780801844263
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801844266 ISBN 13: 9780801844263
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801844266 ISBN 13: 9780801844263
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801844266 ISBN 13: 9780801844263
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801844266 ISBN 13: 9780801844263
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801844266 ISBN 13: 9780801844263
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801844266 ISBN 13: 9780801844263
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801844266 ISBN 13: 9780801844263
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801844266 ISBN 13: 9780801844263
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Large hardback in fine condition with fine condition dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801844266 ISBN 13: 9780801844263
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good(+). Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Profusely illustrated in color. 187 pages, 4to, brown cloth, d.w. (lower edgewear). Baltimore: John Hopkins, 1993. Pages toned at edges, still a very good(+) book in a very good dust wrapper. Photographs by Lucian Niemeyer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press February 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801844266 ISBN 13: 9780801844263
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801844266 ISBN 13: 9780801844263
Librería: Bungalow Books, ABAA, Pueblo, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. An unmarked copy with slight creasing to the dust jacket. Set entirely in Lancaster County, Pennsylvania. ; 187 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801844266 ISBN 13: 9780801844263
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Photographs of the Amish community complement vignettes exploring Amish views on various issues Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801844266 ISBN 13: 9780801844263
Librería: Antiquariaat Die Sammlung, Amsterdam Zuidoost, Holanda
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 187 p. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 33,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Frayed DJ. Niemeyer, Lucian Ilustrador. Second Edition. 187pp Illus "Their enduring way of life." Size: Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baltimore-London, Johns Hopkins University Press. 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801844266 ISBN 13: 9780801844263
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's dark-brown cloth hardback, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, large 4to: title-page illustration, frontispiece, 187pp., [3]pp., very richly illustrated, bibliography, table of contents, index. Very fine copy - as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baltimore, London: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801844266 ISBN 13: 9780801844263
EUR 20,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°. x, 187 (2) pages. With colored photographs. Original-cloth with dust jacket / Original-Leinen mit Original-Umschlag. (Dust jacket slightly rubbed / Schutzumschlag etwas berieben). -- Englischsprachige Ausgabe / Language: English. -- Ein Bildband, der einen Einblick in die Lebensführung der Amish in Pennsylvania gibt.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801844266 ISBN 13: 9780801844263
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801844266 ISBN 13: 9780801844263
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801844266 ISBN 13: 9780801844263
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 58,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Flat signed by Donald B. Kraybill on title page. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. x, 187 pages : color illustrations ; 30 cm. *Autographed by author.* This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US. Thoroughly out of place in modern America - yet powerfully reminiscent of the American past - the Old Order Amish inspire both curiosity and admiration. But Amish life is far from the quaint and romantic existence often portrayed in conventional picture books. With extraordinary color photographs and an authoritative text, Old Order Amish captures not only the familiar beauty and charm of Amish life but also its richness and complexity. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore and London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801844266 ISBN 13: 9780801844263
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Niemeyer, Lucian Ilustrador. Signed by Lucian Niemeyer and inscribed by Donald B. Kraybill on the title page. Oversize 9-3/4" x 11-3/4", 196 pages. The bottom edge of the dust jacket back panel is creased. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801844266 ISBN 13: 9780801844263
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baltimore - London, Johns Hopkins University Press, 1993, Auflage: 2., 1993
ISBN 10: 0801844266 ISBN 13: 9780801844263
Librería: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, Suiza
EUR 161,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen, gebunden; schwarzer Einband, Rückengoldprägung, mit farbig illlustriertem Schutzumschlag / Anz. Seiten: X, 187 / 25 x 30,2 cm / mit zahlreichen Farbabbildungen von Lucian Niemeyer auf Tafeln und im Text / Zustand: sehr gut, geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Schutzumschlag leicht berieben und geringfügig beschädigt Mit handschriftlicher Widmung des Verfassers (signed by the author) und einer weiteren Widmung auf Titelseite Sprache: en.