Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0801816815 ISBN 13: 9780801816819
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0801816815 ISBN 13: 9780801816819
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0801816815 ISBN 13: 9780801816819
Librería: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Shelf wear and rubbing to the spine edges and corners, with the corners slightly bumped.; The Johns Hopkins University Studies In Historical And Political Science; 200 X 15 X 250 millimeters; 224 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0801816815 ISBN 13: 9780801816819
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition without dust jacket. The Johns Hopkins University Studies In Historical And Political Science. 200 X 15 X 250 millimeters. 224 pages. Clean, unmarked interior. Tight binding. Light wear to corners and spine ends . Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Hopkins University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0801816815 ISBN 13: 9780801816819
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0801816815.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Hopkins University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0801816815 ISBN 13: 9780801816819
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0801816815.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins Press, Baltimore, 1975
ISBN 10: 0801816815 ISBN 13: 9780801816819
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine with no dust jacket. 209 pages. part of The Johns Hopkins University Studies in Historical and Political Science Ninety-Third Series (1975) #2. ; 6 1/4 x 9 1/4".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD, 1975
ISBN 10: 0801816815 ISBN 13: 9780801816819
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. 209 pp. Original dark orange cloth covers w/ gilt title on binding. Very bright and clean. Corners bumped. Wear to spine ends. Foxing to pg. text block. Also to rear endpapers. Includes many diff. tables. Contents very nice.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0801816815 ISBN 13: 9780801816819
Librería: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG octavo hardcover. No dj. No names or markings to text. 209p. Index. Light to moderate general wear. West.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0801816815 ISBN 13: 9780801816819
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Pages clean; binding tight; minor wear to covers; lacks a dustjacket. 209 pages. Size: 6" x 9".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1975,, 1975
ISBN 10: 0801816815 ISBN 13: 9780801816819
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Hbk 209pp. no dj as issued, boards are lightly rubbed at extremities internally an excellent clean tight unmarked text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore And London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0801816815 ISBN 13: 9780801816819
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth. Edges very slightly toned and dust-dulled. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression; 209 pages; Description: xi, 209 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 188-204. Series: The Johns Hopkins University studies in historical and political science ; 93d ser. , 2. Subjects: Inland water transportation --West (U. S. ) --History. Shipping --Mississippi River 3 Kg.
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0801816815 ISBN 13: 9780801816819
Librería: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore And London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0801816815 ISBN 13: 9780801816819
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth. Edges very slightly toned and dust-dulled. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression; 209 pages; Description: xi, 209 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 188-204. Series: The Johns Hopkins University studies in historical and political science ; 93d ser. , 2. Subjects: Inland water transportation --West (U. S. ) --History. Shipping --Mississippi River 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0801816815 ISBN 13: 9780801816819
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0801816815 ISBN 13: 9780801816819
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 98,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!