Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tfh Pubns Inc (edition 1998-), 1998
ISBN 10: 079382799X ISBN 13: 9780793827992
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1998-. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TFH Publications, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 079382799X ISBN 13: 9780793827992
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TFH Publications, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 079382799X ISBN 13: 9780793827992
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. A New Owners Guide to Jack Russell Terriers This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780037494. 5/29/2026 6:51:34 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TFH Publications, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 079382799X ISBN 13: 9780793827992
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T.F.H. Publications, Inc. Neptune City, New Jersey. 2004, 1998
ISBN 10: 079382799X ISBN 13: 9780793827992
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 2004). (1998) 2004 new edition. 8vo (145 x 222mm). Pp160. Colour photographs. Laminated boards. Slightly bumped and used, bookseller's label to rear board. Good. A useful American introduction to anyone considering a Parson Jack Russell. Chapters include:- History of the Parson Russell Terrier; Standard for the Parson Russell Terrier; Characteristics of the Parson Russell Terrier; Selecting a Parson Russell Terrier; Caring for your Parson Russell Terrier; Working Parson Russell Terriers; Training your Parson Russell Terrier; Dental care for your Parson Russell Terrier; Health care for your Parson Russell Terrier; Sport of purebred dogs; Behavior and canine communication; Traveling with your Parson Russell Terrier; Identification and finding the lost dog. .
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by T.F.H. Publications, 1998. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition with PICTORIAL LAMINATED cloth - 2nd class tracked post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TFH Publications, United Kingdom, Hants, 1998
ISBN 10: 079382799X ISBN 13: 9780793827992
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 20,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Linda Bollinger and Peggy Swager have been involved in the world of the Jack Russell Terrier for some time. Linda Bollinger is a long-time dog expert and has raised, trained, and raced Greyhounds. Linda was first introduced to Jack Russell Terriers when she acquired Outback Keegan of Graeloch Kennels and now shows, raises, and trains Jack Russells. Peggy Swager is an author who has written for Dog World and Good Dog Magazine. She has extensive animal husbandry experience and a degree in biology. She owns two Jack Russell Terriers from Graeloch Kennels and is helping her daughter begin a Jack Russell breeding program.