9780787996048 - in extremis leadership: leading as if your life depended on it: 85 (frances hesselbein leadership forum) de kolditz, thomas a. (52 resultados)

In Extremis Leadership: Leading As If Your Life Depended On It (Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Jossey-Bass 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

In Extremis Leadership: Leading As If Your Life Depended On It (Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Jossey-Bass 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

In Extremis Leadership: Leading As If Your Life Depended On It (Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Jossey-Bass 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaReliant Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. This book is in excellent condition. This book is signed by the author! There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

In Extremis Leadership: Leading As If Your Life Depended On It (Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Jossey-Bass 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good.

In Extremis Leadership: Leading As If Your Life Depended On It (Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Jossey-Bass 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

In Extremis Leadership: Leading As If Your Life Depended On It (Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Jossey-Bass 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

In Extremis Leadership: Leading As If Your Life Depended On It (Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Jossey-Bass 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Jossey-Bass 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Jossey-Bass 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

In Extremis Leadership: Leading As If Your Life Depended On It (Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Jossey-Bass 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,45
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Cover does not match photos; some content may vary from version shown.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Jossey-Bass 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note…s and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Jossey-Bass 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Jossey-Bass 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

In Extremis Leadership: Leading As If Your Life Depended On It (Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Jossey-Bass 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

In Extremis Leadership: Leading As If Your Life Depended On It (Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Jossey-Bass 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,22
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Jossey-Bass June 2007 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFirefly Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,33
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust Jacket has some edge and corner wear, some scuffing, but still intact. Front and back covers have light wear to edges and corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are generally clean with minor edge or corner wear. Clearly a pre-owned and u…sed copy but still in readable condition. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.

In Extremis Leadership: Leading As If Your Life Depended On It (Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Jossey-Bass 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaShakespeare Book House
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,42
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: new.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wiley-Interscience 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,07
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Jossey-Bass 6/11/2007 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. In Extremis Leadership: Leading as If Your Life Depended on It. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Jossey-Bass 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,29
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Jossey-Bass 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,29
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wiley 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,34
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: John Wiley and Sons Inc, US 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. In this extraordinary book Col. Kolditz explains that his research on in extremis leadership, where followers perceive their lives to be threatened, reveals that the leadership lessons and principles in evidence in dangerous settings also apply to leading in business and everyday life. The book shows ho…w leadership literally defines the promise of hope or future life and that extremely capable leaders are needed in all walks of life. The book describes a variety of high-risk situations that are ideal settings to seek and find great leaders, assess how they might be different, and to glean valuable insights for extraordinary leadership in our everyday lives. Through heart-stopping real-life stories of leaders in these extreme situations, Kolditz insists that leaders at all levels can improve their effectiveness.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Jossey-Bass 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,50
Envío por EUR 6,80Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: new.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: John Wiley and Sons Inc, US 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. In this extraordinary book Col. Kolditz explains that his research on in extremis leadership, where followers perceive their lives to be threatened, reveals that the leadership lessons and principles in evidence in dangerous settings also apply to leading in business and everyday life. The book shows ho…w leadership literally defines the promise of hope or future life and that extremely capable leaders are needed in all walks of life. The book describes a variety of high-risk situations that are ideal settings to seek and find great leaders, assess how they might be different, and to glean valuable insights for extraordinary leadership in our everyday lives. Through heart-stopping real-life stories of leaders in these extreme situations, Kolditz insists that leaders at all levels can improve their effectiveness.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Jossey-Bass 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpeedyhen LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: NEW.

In Extremis Leadership: Leading As If Your Life Depended On It (Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Jossey-Bass 2007
Serie: Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum, Libro 18 de 23. Libro 18 de 23 - Frances Hesselbein Leadership Forum
- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,08
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.