Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass (edition 1), 2001
ISBN 10: 0787959421 ISBN 13: 9780787959425
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2001
ISBN 10: 0787959421 ISBN 13: 9780787959425
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2001
ISBN 10: 0787959421 ISBN 13: 9780787959425
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Corners are slightly bent, Used - Good.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The Right to Learn: A Blueprint for Creating Schools That Work (Jossey-Bass Education) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,67
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Book is warped Bumped edges. Slight scratches to cover. Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Librería: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Reino Unido
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,49
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2001
ISBN 10: 0787959421 ISBN 13: 9780787959425
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 24,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Winner of AERA Outstanding Book Award in 1998 "While she recognizes the necessity for school reform and the complexity of implementing it, Darling-Hammond remains optimistic that systemic changes to ensure access to a meaningful education for all children are possible. Her book is positive and hopeful and serves as a fascinating account of American education and its promise of 'the right to learn' for all children." -Washington Post "Darling-Hammond's central claim is well worth listening to. She argues that American students do so poorly by comparison with students in other industrialized countries not because we don't give them enough work, but because our teaching is less thoughtful, and because we are obsessed with bureaucratic processes rather than educational outcomes." -New York Times Book Review One of the nation's most respected educators provides a vision of exceptional, learner-centered schools and describes the policies and practices that are needed to create these schools on a system-wide basis.
EUR 22,04
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 20,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 24,24
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 420.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons 2012-09, 2012
ISBN 10: 0787959421 ISBN 13: 9780787959425
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 19,27
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 26,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Using in-depth interviews with dozens of teachers and studies of many successful schools, Darling-Hammond shows that good scholars best serve learners by allowing good teaching to flourish. Num Pages: 416 pages, Ill. BIC Classification: JNK; JNL. Category: (P) Professional & Scholarly; (UP) Postgraduate; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 231 x 155 x 31. Weight in Grams: 518. . 2001. New ed. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,96
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.