9780786860739 - go cat go: the life and times of carl perkins: the life and times of carl perkins, the king of rockabilly de perkins; mcgee (18 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Colorado
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodbookscafe, Macon, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodbookscafe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,49
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. This Copy Has the Dust Jacket and is a Former Library copy w some stickers markings.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,71
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First edition.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 16,09
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First edition, complete line of . NOT an ex library book. 437 pages including the index. Dust jacket has residue of price sticker on rear, no chips or tears, price is not clipped.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,18
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Marvin Minkler Modern First Editions, St. Johnsbury, Estados Unidos de AmericaMarvin Minkler Modern First Editions
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 35,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing. Hardcover in uclipped dustjacket. 437 pages with photographs, discography, bibliography and index.A testament to a true legend of early rock 'n roll; a country boy who played a key rold in a musical revolution. 1/4"… tear to the bottom of the front cover, and a touch of edgewear, otherwise a near fine dusjacket over a near fine solid and clean book. From my smoke-free collection. Ships in well-padded box.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Story Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 67,04
Envío por EUR 6,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, xvi, 437 pages. In Very Good condition with Very Good dust jacket. Spine is white with black and red lettering. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar covering, price uncut: "$27.95." Mild general shelf wear. Mild bumping to head and tail of spine. Mild cocking and bowing to spine…. Sagging to text block. Text block clean. Signed flat by Perkins and McGee on front of dust jacket. Shelved in Music: Rock, Jazz, Pop. 1409988. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, Estados Unidos de AmericaShadyside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 100,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1996 First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Dust Jacket. Wearing on the covers. Canting evident on the spine. Foxing on top edge of pages. Includes personal inscription from author on title page. Interior is clean and unmarked. DJ is Good with wearing. 437p.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Gilbert Trading Company, Shreveport, Estados Unidos de AmericaGilbert Trading Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 98,33
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. Inscribed, 1st ed.; fine condition, DJ very good condition.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookplate
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 111,74
Envío por EUR 7,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG+ copy, a bit of dust soil on top of pages, else fine, signed on front dust jacket. BP/Case. Signed by Author(s).
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: johnson rare books & archives, ABAA, Covina, Estados Unidos de Americajohnson rare books & archives, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 134,09
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. First Edition. Signed and dated by Carl Perkins on the half-title. One of the pioneers of rock and roll and the composer of such hit songs as "Blue Suede Shoes" offers a candid look back at his life, from his early tours with Elvis Presley to his private bat…tle with alcoholism. Paul McCartney said, "If there were no Carl Perkins, there would be no Beatles." Octavo: xvi, [4], 437 p. with textual photographs. Original cream paper-covered boards over a blue cloth spine, with red titles and decorative blind stamping. Some fading along the spine and extremities of the boards, corresponding with the toning to the dust jacket; otherwise very good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Always Superior Books, marietta, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlways Superior Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 268,17
Envío por EUR 5,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Legends In History, Meadow Vista, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegends In History
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 1340,85
Envío por EUR 9,11Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed "To Bill & Aileen / (signed) Carl Perkins / 96" on half title page in black ink. Carl Perkins was born April 9, 1932 in Lake County, Tennessee. His recordings for Sun Records, along with Jerry Lee Lewis, Johnny Cash and Elvis Presley, stand as s…ome of the most influential music ever recorded. "Blue Suede Shoes" released in 1956, was the first record to simultaneously top the country, pop, and R & B charts. Later, his brand of rockabilly music inspired a new generation of musicians including the Beatles, who recorded many of his songs including "Matchbox" and "Honey Don't". He received a Grammy Award for the 1986 album "Class of '55" recorded with Cash, Lewis, and Roy Orbison. That same year he received a Career Achievement Award from the Academy of Country Music. He was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1987. Signed by Author(s).

Editorial: Hyperion, New York 1996
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, Estados Unidos de AmericaWAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 402,26
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First edition. SIGNED & dated in year of publication by Carl Perkins on half-title page. Fine in fine dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 437 pages.