Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Carroll & Graf ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Carroll & Graf ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carroll & Graf Pub April 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0786708271 ISBN 13: 9780786708277
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Most of fep has been removed; remainder mark on bottom; 9.1 X 6.3 X 1.2 inches; 288 pages.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First Edition / First Printing as identified with "1" in the full number line. Dj included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carroll & Graf Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0786708271 ISBN 13: 9780786708277
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Carroll & Graf Publishers, 2001. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with publisher mark to top page ends. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. Book.
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Remainder mark. Clean, unmarked pages. "Scrupulously searching out the clues and uncovering all the shreds of evidence in the works of Arthur Conan Doyle, Holmesian scholar and crime writer June Thomson explores and illuminates one of English literature's most celebrated friendships in this fictional biography.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0786708271 ISBN 13: 9780786708277
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Printing. 288 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc., 2001
ISBN 10: 0786708271 ISBN 13: 9780786708277
Librería: Zach the Ripper Books, Gillette, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Stated first Carroll & Graf edition. No additional printings are listed. Unclipped, Mylar protected dust jacket. Like new except for slight creasing to the spine ends and two very small bumped corners. The DJ has no tears or chips. Remainder mark on the bottom of the text block.
Librería: Zach the Ripper Books, Gillette, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Stated first Carroll & Graf edition. No additional printings are listed. Unclipped ($24.00), mylar protected dust jacket. Like new except the spine ends are slightly creased. The DJ has no tears or chips. Not a remainder.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. (Detective Fiction, Mystery, Sherlock Holmes).
EUR 42,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 44,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carroll & Graf Pub, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0786708271 ISBN 13: 9780786708277
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom text block edge. ; 9.1 X 6.3 X 1.2 inches; 288 pages.