9780771069796 - against the current de trudeau, pierre elliott (22 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (22)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland & Stewart 1996

    0771069790 / 9780771069796

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,57

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland & Stewart 1996

    0771069790 / 9780771069796

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,57

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland & Stewart 1996

    0771069790 / 9780771069796

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,94

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland & Stewart 1996

    0771069790 / 9780771069796

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,74

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland & Stewart 1996

    0771069790 / 9780771069796

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto 1996

    0771069790 / 9780771069796

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 340 pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland & Stewart 1996

    0771069790 / 9780771069796

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,45

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland & Stewart 1996

    0771069790 / 9780771069796

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Samson Books, Trenton, ON, CanadaSamson Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,34

    Envío por EUR 11,22 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Jacket edgeworn; light edgewear to covers.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland & Stewart Inc. 1996

    0771069790 / 9780771069796

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 6,17

    Envío por EUR 16,50 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Très bon. Jaquette abîmée. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Damaged dust jacket. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto 1996

    0771069790 / 9780771069796

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 11,70 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Unmarked book in lightly rubbed DJ. ; 1.4 x 8.9 x 6.3 Inches; 340 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland and Stewart 1996

    0771069790 / 9780771069796

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, CanadaLaurel Reed Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 15,99

    Envío por EUR 9,88 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. DJ with light wrinkling at top and bottom edge, else fine, panels bright, binding firm. New translations by George Tombs.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland & Stewart 1996

    0771069790 / 9780771069796

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 12,14 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. pgs.340 clean tight copy but for gift inscription on frontpiece.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland & Stewart 1996

    0771069790 / 9780771069796

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,92

    Envío por EUR 17,33 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Bargain book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland & Stewart 1996

    0771069790 / 9780771069796

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, BC, CanadaMad Hatter

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 19,49

    Envío por EUR 18,19 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: As New. U.S.A.: McClelland & Stewart, 1996. 1st Edition 1st Printing. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. McClelland & Stewart Ltd, Toronto, 1996. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. pp. 340, "Over a period of almost fifty years, Pierre Elliot Trudeau has been a committed

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto 1996

    0771069790 / 9780771069796

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, CanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 18,75

    Envío por EUR 19,07 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Tiny red dot on bottom edge, otherwise a very nice copy without flaw. 7 X 9.5" 340 pages, from 1996. Pierre Elliott Trudeau was a committed, courageous, outspoken, and eloquent advocate of democracy and freedom. As a journalist, lawyer, teache

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland & Stewart 1996

    0771069790 / 9780771069796

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Back Lane Books, North Vancouver, BC, CanadaBack Lane Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 12,80

    Envío por EUR 26,01 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Against the Current: Selected Writings, Pierre Elliott Trudeau. Published by McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1996. First Edition. 340pp. Black boards with silver titles. Volume is in fine, unread condition; unclipped jacket has very light shelf wear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland & Stewart Inc. 1997

    0771069790 / 9780771069796

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallaghan Books South

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 28,57

    Envío por EUR 11,27 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Edited by Gerard Pelletion. Large, sturdy book, black covers, very bright silver lettering on spine, 340 pages. DJ glossy white with a photograph at top front middle of Prime Minister Trudeau with a facsimile signature, excerpts on back. DJ and book,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland & Stewart,McClelland & Stewart Ltd, Toronto 1996

    0771069790 / 9780771069796

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,07

    Envío por EUR 49,41 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 8vo Pp. 340. "Over a period of almost fifty years, Pierre Elliot Trudeau has been a committed, courageous, outspoken, and eloquent advocate of democracy and freedom. As a journalist, lawyer, teacher, politician, and statesman, he has often paddled against the current o

  • Editorial: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto

    0771069790 / 9780771069796

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 30,47

    Envío por EUR 21,67 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    [0-7710-6979-0] 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in fine dust jacket. 340pp. A previous owner's inscription on the front endpaper. Edited by Gerard Pelletier. Translated by George Tombs. Locale: Canada. (Prime Ministers, Political Theory, Politics--Canada, Prime Ministers--Canada).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto 1996

    0771069790 / 9780771069796

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 133,94

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very nice copy with only minimal shelfwear to jacket. Inscribed to previous owner and signed by the author, Pierre Trudeau. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto 1996

    0771069790 / 9780771069796

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRPBooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 133,94

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very nice copy with only minimal shelfwear to jacket. Inscribed to previous owner and signed by the author, Pierre Trudeau. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland & Stewart Inc, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1996

    0771069790 / 9780771069796

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 176,36

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine condition. Near Fine dust jacket. First Printing of the First Edition. Toronto, Ontario, Canada: McClelland & Stewart Inc, 1996. INSCRIBED / SIGNED by Pierre Trudeau as "PET" and with his cursive signature directly on the front free endpaper. SEE OUR PHOTOS. Laid-in are 6 internet downloads of his sign