Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Giant Giant, Reston, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Like New Condition.Crisp pages. Clean cover and pages. Book shows no shelf wear. Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 2007
ISBN 10: 0765312468 ISBN 13: 9780765312464
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 2007
ISBN 10: 0765312468 ISBN 13: 9780765312464
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 2007
ISBN 10: 0765312468 ISBN 13: 9780765312464
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tor Books February 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0765312468 ISBN 13: 9780765312464
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Boards have shelf wear. Former library copy with identifying labels.
Librería: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing. Book and jacket show light reading wear. 431pp. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tor Books February 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0765312468 ISBN 13: 9780765312464
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible-Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Inscribed to previous owner and signed by the author in pen on title page. First edition by number code. Minor shelf wear on edges of dust jacket. Signed By Author.
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine (small fault). Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Near Fine. 1st Printing. The fifth book in the Winds of the Forelands series. Romas dust jacket. Small stain on outside edge of text block, not affecting page surfaces. Size: Large Octavo.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($27.95 price intact). Published by Tom Doherty Associates, 2007. Octavo. Black boards stamped in purple. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Dust jacket is like new with very light shelf wear. 431 pages. ISBN: 9780765312464. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! Signed American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Contains number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, Gordonsville, VA, U.S.A., 2007
ISBN 10: 0765312468 ISBN 13: 9780765312464
Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A Very Nice Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.