9780765303660 - spaceland (24 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (24)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor Books 2002

    0765303663 / 9780765303660

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,32

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom 2002

    0765303663 / 9780765303660

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,33

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom 2002

    0765303663 / 9780765303660

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,33

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor Books 2002

    0765303663 / 9780765303660

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,34

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor Books 2002

    0765303663 / 9780765303660

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,95

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor Books 2002

    0765303663 / 9780765303660

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,95

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor Books, NY 2002

    0765303663 / 9780765303660

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: 221Books, Westlake Village, Estados Unidos de America221Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Fine As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Vary Fine As New. First Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor, New York 2002

    0765303663 / 9780765303660

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, Estados Unidos de AmericaZiesings

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 3,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    New York: Tor:, 2002. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket, 301 pp. Cover artwork by: Taral Wayne "FLATLAND on hyperdrive. . . " that's what it says on the flap copy. Joe Cube has made a prototype 3-D TV. Through it he meets Momo. Momo teaches him about the fourth dimension, helps him grow an extra eye so that he c

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forge 2002

    0765303663 / 9780765303660

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, Estados Unidos de Americagigabooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,50

    Envío por EUR 5,44 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacet are clean and tight with light wear - 301 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: TOR, A Tom Doherty Book, New York 2002

    0765303663 / 9780765303660

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlkahest Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. first edition, first printing. Octavo, blue covers, one corner lightly bumped, else very good. 301 pages. Dust jacket is in Fine condition. 040407A.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor Books 2002

    0765303663 / 9780765303660

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaUncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,05

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light bump to the heel of the soine. Jacket has sticker rsidue on the back cover; minor edgewear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor Books 2002

    0765303663 / 9780765303660

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,16

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First Edition.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forge, United States 2002

    0765303663 / 9780765303660

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: A Flare For Books, San Jose, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Flare For Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Book and jacket both have mild wear to the head and heel of the spine, else clean with no marks or stamps. 301 p. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tom Doherty Associates, New York 2002

    0765303663 / 9780765303660

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,30

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition, 1st printing. Cosmic and comic sci-fi wack-job. Nice bright clean crisp copy of HB 1st in bright jacket. 5-3/4 x 8-1/2, 301 pp, b/w illus. Fine unmarked, in Fine unclipped jacket. Hardcover in navy boards w red spine titling, in color illus jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, New York 2002

    0765303663 / 9780765303660

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, Estados Unidos de AmericaHeartwood Books and Art

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 6,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Spaceland by Rudy Rucker (First Edition) A sharp, tight, copy. A bright dust jacket. Not price-clipped. First printing with a full number line 1- 10. BOOK.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor Books 2002

    0765303663 / 9780765303660

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Tor Books, 2002. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor/Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002

    0765303663 / 9780765303660

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoe Staats, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 19,67

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. The product manager for a Silicon Valley startup, Joe Cube thinks the best way to enter the new millennium is to stay safely home with his wife and watch the year 2000 come in on an experimental television/interactive device "borrowed" from work. His

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor Books 2002

    0765303663 / 9780765303660

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: knew_4_you, San Jose, Estados Unidos de Americaknew_4_you

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,30

    Envío por EUR 4,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. FINE HARDBACK. SIGNED by RUDY RUCKER on TP [NO Inscription]. 1st Ed./2nd Printing. DJ in Clear, ARCHIVAL MYLAR WRAP. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY. Signed by Author(s).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor, New York 2002

    0765303663 / 9780765303660

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, Estados Unidos de AmericaCurrey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,35

    Envío por EUR 6,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Octavo, boards. First edition. Anatomy of Wonder (2004) II-934. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#94096).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor: NY 2002

    0765303663 / 9780765303660

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,11

    Envío por EUR 17,36 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First edition (& 1st printing). SF novel. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor, New York 2002

    0765303663 / 9780765303660

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, Estados Unidos de AmericaParigi Books, Vintage and Rare

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,82

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First Edition. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 301 pages.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor, New York 2002

    0765303663 / 9780765303660

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, Estados Unidos de AmericaBIBLIOPE by Calvello Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 36,65

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Fine. 301 pages: illustrations; 22 cm. Contents: New Year's Eve -- A Visitor From the Fourth Dimension -- Momo's Cross Sections -- Las Vegas -- A Dream Of Flatland -- A Narrow Escape -- Klupdom -- A Date With Tulip -- Mophone, Inc. -- Bad News -- Pop! -- Drabk -- Return To Spaceland -- The Empress. / "

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tor Books 2002

    0765303663 / 9780765303660

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, Estados Unidos de AmericaCross Genre Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 35,76

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The dust jacket is unclipped ($24.95). 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 number line. Signed by the author on the title page. Taral Wayne, illustrations (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A Tom Doherty Book / TOR, New York, N.Y. 2002

    0765303663 / 9780765303660

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Borg Antiquarian, Lake Forest, Estados Unidos de AmericaBorg Antiquarian

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 35,76

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Fine. First Edition, First Printing. 8vo, black cloth with bright scarlet lettering on spine, illustrated with ~ 16 B&W sketches by Rudy Rucker, archival mylar-protected pictorial dust jacket (unclipped) 301 pages. Rudolf von Bitter Rucker (born 1946) is an American m