Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Poor dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Smithmark, 1996, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0765197782 ISBN 13: 9780765197788
Librería: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. No Printing Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. No Printing Stated. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Charts the development of steam power and explores the revolutionary technology that changed the face of the world. From boats to railroad and more, it's all here. 90 illustrations, most in color. 80 pages including index. Dust jacket has some wear notably a few mended tears along upper edge; a hint of curling along upper front edge. Overall nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithmark Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0765197782 ISBN 13: 9780765197788
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Glossy pictorial hardcover, no D/J. In very good, clean condition. Extensively illustrated in color, provides a history of steamboats and steam locomotives. Sections include The History of Steamboats, A Variety of Steamboats, The Heyday of the Steam Locomotive.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Near Fine (tiny edge tear). Size: Large Quarto.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. The Golden Age of Steam (Golden Age of Transportation) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithmark Publ, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0765197782 ISBN 13: 9780765197788
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. An illustrated history of steam power. Nice bright clean crisp HB copy with jacket. 9 x 12-1/2. 80 pp, index, b/w & color photos & illus, navy endpapers. As New in VeryGood+ jacket w light rubbing. Oversize Hardcover in glossy color illus boards, in matching jacket.
Librería: PEND BOOKS, Newton Stewart, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 80pp, laminated boards, unclipped dustjacket.