9780765197351 - late harvest: rural american writing de abbey, edward; berry, wendell; chute, carolyn; dillard, annie; gass, william; keillor, garrison; mason, bobbie ann; stegner, wallace earle (24 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,26
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Late Harvest : Rural American Writing
Abbey, Edward; Berry, Wendell; Chute, Carolyn; Dillard, Annie; Gass, William; Keillor, Garrison; Mason, Bobbie Ann; Stegner, Wallace Earle
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. 1st hardback/1st Printing. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Late Harvest : Rural American Writing
Abbey, Edward; Berry, Wendell; Chute, Carolyn; Dillard, Annie; Gass, William; Keillor, Garrison; Mason, Bobbie Ann; Stegner, Wallace Earle
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st hardback/1st Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Late Harvest : Rural American Writing
Abbey, Edward; Berry, Wendell; Chute, Carolyn; Dillard, Annie; Gass, William; Keillor, Garrison; Mason, Bobbie Ann; Stegner, Wallace Earle
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st hardback/1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Late Harvest: Rural American Writing
Edward Abbey; Wendell Berry; Carolyn Chute; Annie Dillard; William Gass; Garrison Keillor; Bobbie Ann Mason; Wallace Earle Stegner
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Late Harvest: Rural American Writing
Abbey, Edward; Berry, Wendell; Chute, Carolyn; Dillard, Annie; Gass, William; Keillor, Garrison; Mason, Bobbie Ann; Stegner, Wallace Earle
- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,26
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

Late Harvest: Rural American Writing
Edward Abbey; Wendell Berry; Carolyn Chute; Annie Dillard; William Gass; Garrison Keillor; Bobbie Ann Mason; Wallace Earle Stegner
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Late Harvest: Rural American Writing
Edward Abbey; Wendell Berry; Carolyn Chute; Annie Dillard; William Gass; Garrison Keillor; Bobbie Ann Mason; Wallace Earle Stegner
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Late Harvest: Rural American Writing
Edward Abbey; Wendell Berry; Carolyn Chute; Annie Dillard; William Gass; Garrison Keillor; Bobbie Ann Mason; Wallace Earle Stegner
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Late Harvest: Rural American Writing
Edward Abbey; Wendell Berry; Carolyn Chute; Annie Dillard; William Gass; Garrison Keillor; Bobbie Ann Mason; Wallace Earle Stegner
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Smithmark Publishers, 1996. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions…. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaNilbog Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 9,78
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Reprint. This is a Fine copy of the Reprint Edition. Explorations of the rural experience and our ties to the land. Includes 35 contributors from Edward Abbey to Wallace Stegner.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, Estados Unidos de AmericaRound Table Books, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. -. 1. Publisher's full brown paper, gilt lettering on spine. The volume is in excellent condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. Unclipped dust jacket shows mild shelf-wear, else fine. FINE/NEAR FINE. . Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. xxviii, 452 pp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, Estados Unidos de Americade Wit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. VG, unmarked HB; DJ-VG.

Late Harvest: Rural American Writing
Abbey, Edward; Berry, Wendell; Chute, Carolyn; Dillard, Annie; Gass, William; Keillor, Garrison; Mason, Bobbie Ann; Stegner, Wallace Earle
- Tapa dura
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaHarmonium Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. Dust Jacket Included. Hardback w/ jacket; clean, crisp; some yellowing from age.

LATE HARVEST.LATE HARVEST RURAL AMERICAN WRITING
PICHASKE, DAVID ed; ABBEY, EDWARD & WENDELL BERRY & CAROLYN CHUTE & ANNIE DILLARD & WILLIAM GASS & GARRISON KEILLOR & BOBBIE MASON & WALLACE STEGNER
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,07
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. first edition,1p; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD CLIPT(nopr ice) DUST JACKET, CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT ***** SEVERAL LINES PAGES 362 & 363 INK UNDERLINED*****, ELSE QUITE NICE.; GOLD SPINE TITLES ON DARK BROWN HARDCOVERS.white endpapers. BLA…CK & WHITE TITLES ON ROBIN EGG BLUE DUST JACKET SHOWING MAN & HORSES PLOWING FIELD. ; 452pg pages; thirty-five important contemporary authors highlight a superlative anthology that documents America's firm ties to its rural roots.

Late Harvest: Rural American Writing 1ST. PRINTING
Abbey, Edward; Berry, Wendell; Chute, Carolyn; Dillard, Annie; Gass, William; Keillor, Garrison; Mason, Bobbie Ann; Stegner, Wallace Earle
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mostly Books, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaMostly Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,14
Envío por EUR 4,55Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: CLEAN TEXT VERY GOOD. DUST JACKET VERY GOOD. 1996 ED. 1ST. PRINTING . 1996 ED. 1ST. PRINTING VERY GOOD /VERY GOOD CLEAN TEXT SOME TONING TO PAGE EDGES O/A BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, Estados Unidos de AmericaMain Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Small 4to. Brown paper over boards with gilt spine lettering, pictorial price-clipped dust jacket. xxviii, 452pp. Near fine/near fine. Tight and attractive first reprint edition of the 1991 true first edition, a classic anthology whose contributors include (other than those cited in subtitle) Donald Hall, Noel Perrin,… Gary Snyder, Barry Lopez, Norbert Blei and Dave Etter.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dennis McCarty Bookseller, Downers Grove, Estados Unidos de AmericaDennis McCarty Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 19,65
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. (Rural American) LATE HARVEST / Rural American Writing By Edward Abbey, Wendell Berry.Wallace Stegner and Others. Edited by David R. Pichaske. First edition, Smithmark, 1996. 8vo size book, brown clth binding w/DJ in excellent condition. 452-pages of text… fine, owner's small entry on endpaper.

Late Harvest: Rural American Writing
Abbey, Edward; Berry, Wendell; Chute, Carolyn; Dillard, Annie; Gass, William; Keillor, Garrison; Mason, Bobbie Ann; Stegner, Wallace Earle
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallaghan Books South
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 11,27Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Fine. First Edition. Thicker, sturdy book, brown covers, very bright gilt lettering on spine, 452 lightly browned pages. Foreword by Eugene J. McCarthy. Includes writings by Annie Dillard, William Gass, Noel Perrin, Donald Hall, Wendell Berry, Frederick Busch, Henry Th…oreau in three categories: Farm, Rural and Wilderness. DJ beneath mylar, glossy blue background with antique purple illustration on front of man plowing field on front, DJ and book, both Very Fine.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallaghan Books South
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 11,27Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. (1st) Larger, thicker, sturdy book, brown covers, very bright gilt lettering on spine, 452 lightly browned pages in three parts: The Farm, The Small Town, The Wilderness. DJ beneath mylar, glossy blue, antique illustration of purple drawing of farme…r ploughing with horses at center front, contributors include Edward Abbey, Wendell Berry, Carolyn Chute, Annie Dillard, Wallace Stegner and more. DJ and book, both As New.