Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. With CD! Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Presents the author's controversial thesis that the concept of political correctness has compromised airline safety in the United States by not allowing the profiling of Arab men. Former library book. Solid binding. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Running Press, Philadelphia, PA, 2004
ISBN 10: 0762423765 ISBN 13: 9780762423767
Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. 1st Edition. Very light edge wear, clean copy. Includes un-opened CD.
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page in year of publication. Prev. owners name on rear pastedown $18.95 price present on DJ flap. CD included. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page. $18.95 price present on DJ flap. CD included. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page.$18.95 price present on DJ flap. CD not included. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page. $18.95 price present on DJ flap. CD included. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good hardcover, very good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Running Press, Philadelphia, PA, 2004
ISBN 10: 0762423765 ISBN 13: 9780762423767
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. First printing. 8vo, 232pp. New book with CD in sealed pocket attached to the back cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Running Pr Book Pub, Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0762423765 ISBN 13: 9780762423767
Librería: CatchandReleaseBooks, Grottoes, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. First Edition/First Printing with audio CD of testimony and dialogue. New book, opened only for signing. Brodart protected. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Running Press, Philadelphia, PA, 2004
ISBN 10: 0762423765 ISBN 13: 9780762423767
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. First printing. 8vo, 232pp. New book with CD in sealed pocket attached to the back cover. Author inscribed on the title page. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Running Press, Philadelphia, 2004
ISBN 10: 0762423765 ISBN 13: 9780762423767
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 232pp, index, notes, appendix, small bw ills, CD in rear pocket. Red boards in jacket. Near new. How poltical correctness continues to compromise airline safety post 9/11/ The CD includes dialogue and testimony. Size: 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Running Press, Philadelphia, 2004
ISBN 10: 0762423765 ISBN 13: 9780762423767
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Philadelphia: Running Press, 2004. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Publisher's original price intact on jacket flap ($18.95). Comes with archival-quality mylar dust jacket protector. A tight, clean copy with no faults. Octavo, 232 pp., with index. Red cloth over boards with gilt spine lettering. Includes the original audio CD of testimony and dialogue, intact on rear pastedown and never opened. Signed by the author on the title page, his name only. "Flying Blind: How Political Correctness Continues to Compromise Airline Safety Post 9/11" examines aviation security, profiling controversies, and governmental failures in the wake of the September 11 attacks. Smerconish (b. 1962) is an American radio host, television presenter, and political commentator, author of several works on politics and law. "Flying Blind" is his second book. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Running Pr Book Pub, Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0762423765 ISBN 13: 9780762423767
Librería: Flash Books, Audubon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 51,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. SIGNED on Title Page. 1st Printing--Full # line. No edition information. Has to be a 1st edition since it is a 1st printing. New copy. Never read. Not price clipped. Not a remainder. Comes with a CD. BEAUTIFUL copy of book and dust jacket. COLLECTOR'S COPY. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 14,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover. 232 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Running Press, USA, 2004. First Edition. *** CONDITION: The book itself is in as new condition and comes in fine dust jacket. More specifically: Boards have no wear, rubbing or soiling. . Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition. This book is an unread copy. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: Moderate-conservative radio talk show host Michael Smerconish asks the question: In a post 9-11 world marked by constant threat of terrorism, why is the Department of Transportation and the Transportation Security Administration jeopardising airline security by enforcing outdated screening regulations that cater to political correctness? *** Quantity Available: 2. Category: Aviation; ISBN: 0762423765. ISBN/EAN: 9780762423767. Inventory No: 07120013. This item is in stock in our Australian warehouse. We are not dropshippers.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!