9780755321353 - last rights: a chilling world war two thriller de nadel, barbara (8 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Headline Publishing Group 2005
Serie: Francis Hancock Mysteries, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Francis Hancock Mysteries
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,19
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Headline Book Publishing 2005
Serie: Francis Hancock Mysteries, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Francis Hancock Mysteries
- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 9,93
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Fine.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Headline Book Publishing 2005
Serie: Francis Hancock Mysteries, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Francis Hancock Mysteries
- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,93
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Headline 2005
Serie: Francis Hancock Mysteries, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Francis Hancock Mysteries
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino UnidoM Godding Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,19
Envío por EUR 12,72Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Jacket. First Edition. First edition. First impression. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Headline 2005
Serie: Francis Hancock Mysteries, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Francis Hancock Mysteries
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Hunter Books, Burnham, BUCKS, Reino UnidoHunter Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 10,43Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. UK hardback first impression, SIGNED at title page with name only. Near fine with some toning to page block, in near fine unclipped jacket. Signed by Author.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Headline Book Publishing, London, United Kingdom 2005
Serie: Francis Hancock Mysteries, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Francis Hancock Mysteries
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,01
Envío por EUR 9,10Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. As new copy with Brodart cover. (see picture) 278 pages.Signed by the author on the title page. Signed by Author(s).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: London: Headline Book Publishing 2005
Serie: Francis Hancock Mysteries, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Francis Hancock Mysteries
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Hodmandod Books, Biggleswade, BED, Reino UnidoHodmandod Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,74
Envío por EUR 22,01Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Orange cloth with gold lettering to spine. Octavo. 278 pages. Signed and inscribed by the author on the title page: "To Mel, / Thanks for coming to / Heffers! / Barbara Nadel". Good in Very Good jacket. Page edges tanned and dull, particularly along…the top which is also rather mottled. Jacket a little creased around the foot of the spine. Signed by Author(s).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: HEADLINE, LONDON 2005
Serie: Francis Hancock Mysteries, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Francis Hancock Mysteries
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, , Reino Unidobooksonlinebrighton
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 25,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Tan boards with gilt blocked titles to spine, 240 x 160 mm approx. 278 pp. Crime Fiction. First Edition 1st impression 2005, inscribed and signed by the author in ink to title page. Near Fine/ Near Fine (Book- slight tanning to margins of paper…block- author insc. as above. Dust Jacket- negligible shelf wear, non price clipped - cover £18.99. No other defects to book or jacket). Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condition. Inscribed by Author(s).