Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The History Press Ltd, United Kingdom, Stroud, 1997
ISBN 10: 0750910267 ISBN 13: 9780750910262
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book describes the 106 deeds that merited the award of the Victoria Cross during the Second World War. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG / VG. Hardcover in very good dust jacket.
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. British VCs of World War Two: A Study in Heroism This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sutton Publishing Ltd 24/04/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0750910267 ISBN 13: 9780750910262
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sutton Publishing Ltd., 1997
ISBN 10: 0750910267 ISBN 13: 9780750910262
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Sutton hardcover in dust jacket, 1997, 1st edition, jacket price £25.00; unused and carefully stored, No remainder marks/tears or other defects; (as New/Fine). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX NOT a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. First Edition. A clean, tight copy throughout with minimal wear. No markings. Unclipped dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sutton Publishing, Stroud, 1997
ISBN 10: 0750910267 ISBN 13: 9780750910262
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. N/A Ilustrador. 1997. Sutton Publishing, Stroud, 1997. Hard Cover. Book Condition : Fine like new, Jacket has minor shelf wear.Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #004186. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. N/A.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sutton Publishing Ltd., Stroud, Glos., UK, 1997
ISBN 10: 0750910267 ISBN 13: 9780750910262
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with jacket. Very good condition. Foreword by Sir Roden Cutler. Light shelfwear to the jacket. Pages are clean; all content is clear. CM. Used.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Cover is a little scuffed and scratched from use with some small marks to the textblock and covers from use or storage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sutton Pub Ltd, Gloucestershire, England, 1997
ISBN 10: 0750910267 ISBN 13: 9780750910262
Librería: Terry Blowfield, Norwich, NORFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Published by Sutton Publishing of Gloucestershire, England in 1997. Hardcover. 1st edition. Book condition: Brown cloth boards with gilt titles to spine. Inside pages are in good order. Dust Jacket condition: Very good. Price unclipped. The jacket does have a few creases. See photograph. Dims: 240mm x 160mm x 24mm. 258 pages.