EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002
ISBN 10: 0747555249 ISBN 13: 9780747555247
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, United Kingdom, London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0747555249 ISBN 13: 9780747555247
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 'Why did the guy eat two dead skunks for breakfast?' 'Because dead ones squeal when you stick the fork in.' Gary W. Boone knows he was born to be a stand-up comedian. It is the rest of the kids in the class who think he is a fool. Then the Floyd Hicks Junior High School Talent Show is announced, and he starts practising his routine nonstop to get it just right. Gary's sure that this will be his big break - he'll make everyone laugh and will win the $100 prize money. But when an outrageous surprise threatens to turn his debut into a disaster, it looks as if the biggest joke of all may be on Gary himself. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2001
ISBN 10: 0747555249 ISBN 13: 9780747555247
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Dogs Don't Tell Jokes This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 2,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1778835515. 5/15/2026 8:58:35 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0747555249 ISBN 13: 9780747555247
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0747555249 ISBN 13: 9780747555247
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2001
ISBN 10: 0747555249 ISBN 13: 9780747555247
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2001
ISBN 10: 0747555249 ISBN 13: 9780747555247
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2002. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . Former Library book. . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002
ISBN 10: 0747555249 ISBN 13: 9780747555247
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2002. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . Former Library book. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Childrens Books, 2002
ISBN 10: 0747555249 ISBN 13: 9780747555247
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Good. Good overall condition with speedy dispatch from the u/k 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002
ISBN 10: 0747555249 ISBN 13: 9780747555247
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002
ISBN 10: 0747555249 ISBN 13: 9780747555247
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2001
ISBN 10: 0747555249 ISBN 13: 9780747555247
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2001
ISBN 10: 0747555249 ISBN 13: 9780747555247
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Later Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 209 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children; Humour. ISBN: 0747555249. ISBN/EAN: 9780747555247. Dewey Code: 813.54 21. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: RB14623. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLc,, 2002
ISBN 10: 0747555249 ISBN 13: 9780747555247
Librería: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 5,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Compulsive joke-teller Gary Boone--aka Goon--thinks his witticisms are hysterical, but almost everyone in his seventh-grade class knows different. Only his best friend, Angeline, really enjoys his humor. Still, when Gary sees the posters for a talent show, he knows his moment has come. Gary's parents will let him perform, but only if he agrees not to tell a single joke in the three weeks before the big night. Going cold turkey teaches Gary a lot about socialization and a little about baseball cards, and gives him the confidence to weather disaster at the talent contest. 224 pages.
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.