9780745629957 - world poverty and human rights: cosmopolitan responsibilities and reforms de pogge, thomas (9 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (9)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Polity Press 2002

      0745629954 / 9780745629957

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 5,96

      Envío por EUR 5,79 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Polity Press, Malden MA 2005

      0745629954 / 9780745629957

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 7,15

      Envío por EUR 5,64 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      paperback. Condición: near fine. reprint. 6 x 9 " 284 pages.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Polity Press, United Kingdom, Oxford 2002

      0745629954 / 9780745629957

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 6,66

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The poorest 46 percent of humankind have 1.2 percent of global income. Their purchasing power per person per day is less than that of $2.15 in the US in 1993; 826 million of them do not have enough to eat. One-third of all human deaths are from poverty-related causes: 18 million annually, includi

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Polity 2002

      0745629954 / 9780745629957

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 14,74

      Envío por EUR 3,25 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Polity Press 2002

      0745629954 / 9780745629957

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 3,17

      Envío por EUR 15,75 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780745629957.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Polity 2002

      0745629954 / 9780745629957

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, Estados Unidos de AmericatLighthouse Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 14,68

      Envío por EUR 6,93 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: acceptable. Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . May have foxing, slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase just return it.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Polity Press 2002

      0745629954 / 9780745629957

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino UnidoGreener Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 5,78

      Envío por EUR 18,51 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Polity Press 2004

      0745629954 / 9780745629957

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Mesquite Booksellers, Tucson, Estados Unidos de AmericaMesquite Booksellers

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 25,92

      Envío por EUR 2,60 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Softcover. vii+284pp. Fine condition. Just a slight bit of minor ordinary shelfwear to the cover. This is a 2004 reprint of Polity's 2002 edition. (If you order this from outside the United States, we are likely to request an additional payment to help cover the postage.) Every order includes trackin

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Polity 2002

      0745629954 / 9780745629957

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 94,64

      Envío por EUR 4,77 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.