9780743498920 - interstellar patrol ii: the federation of humanity (21 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMore Than Words
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,62
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,27
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEagle Eye Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the editor. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. *** Signed by Editor, Eric Flint. *** Slight lean. Binding is secure. Secure packaging…for safe delivery.

- Tapa dura
Librería: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America2nd Act Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used - very good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaUncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,61
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Light damage to the heel of the spine. Jacket has minor edgewear.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,17
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,90
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. First Edition. 1st rpinting with full numberline. near fine in dj.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jon A Sewell, rugby, Reino UnidoJon A Sewell
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 10,37Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing USA hardback, 2005 Baen Books. The book is in fine condition, the dustjacket is in fine condition. Not price clipped. Compiled and edited by Eric Flint.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Baen, 2005. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with light shelf wear. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Ple…ase email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Basically SF Books, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasically SF Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,31
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. first edition. First edition. Very good in like dust jacket. Dust jacket has minor edge wear, now in new removable protective cover. Black boards, gold print on the spine; spine is bumped. Pages are clean and unmarked, aging. Baen hard cover with dust jacket…, first edition March 2005 (stated), first printing (complete number line). ISBN: 9780743498920, 648 pages. Cover art by Jeff Easley. 8vo (6.5" x 9.5") Finishes collecting all of the author's Interstellar Patrol stories, including the novel Warlord's World, and adds in the stories set in the related Federation of Humanity universe. Christopher Anvil was a consistently entertaining author, most active in the 1960s and 1970s, whose stories appeared frequently in Astounding and Analog. Jeff Easley (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Reino UnidoNeo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,10
Envío por EUR 20,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Some light wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, Edges and corners a little creased and worn, Underjacket in good condition, some light wear to edges and corners, Internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, AustraliaCaerwen Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,31
Envío por EUR 17,87Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Unclipped jacket has a few edge nicks. Over 1kg packed.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Reino UnidoFantastic Literature Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,61
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. fine hardcover copy in a fine, Jeff Easley, dustwrapper 1st edition. Vaughan Roberts and his two companions had been trapped on a crime-ridden, chaotic planet until they bamboozled the population with a gigantic hoax - which brought them to the attention of the Interstellar Patrol..

- Tapa dura
Librería: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, AustraliaBOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,74
Envío por EUR 20,37Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Reino UnidoZardoz Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,87
Envío por EUR 23,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: vg+/vg+. Baen 2005 1st edition hardback book. vg+ book vg+ DW. In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaSkylarkerBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1ST. An Excellent Copy - Signed By Eric Flint On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Conditio…n. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaSkylarkerBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1ST. An Outstanding Copy - Signed By Eric Flint On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Co…ndition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.