Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gardners Books (edition First Edition), 2005
ISBN 10: 0743468708 ISBN 13: 9780743468701
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Pocket Books Pub Date: 2/7/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 352 Reprint edition.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Drake: The Life and Legend of an Elizabethan Hero This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Printing. 1st printing. An exceptional copy. 2005 Trade Paperback. Sir Francis Drake: pirate, explorer and Protestant zealot, a man princely in his bearing, heroic if sometimes foolhardy in his enterprise, a genius at once awe-inspiring and riddled with faults. He is the archetypal Elizabethan sea-dog, and Stephen Coote's brilliant new book rescues him from the dusty pages of history to breathe new life into one of the great maritime adventure stories.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 0743468708 ISBN 13: 9780743468701
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. COULD HAVE A SLIGHT STICKER MARK ON BOOK Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
EUR 12,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 337 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout.
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. New and unread, however moderate shelf wear to cover/closed edge, including marking, tanning, creasing and scratches. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good condition, pages are clean, however there is some shelf wear on cover, including some marking, creasing and / or tears Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. New unread book however water damaged & creasing to rear cover. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Librería: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, HH, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoObr. Auflage: New Ed. 352 S. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 338.
Librería: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Léger choc sur le bas du dos, taches sur les tranches, contenu en très bon état.
Librería: R'lyeh Book Shop, Hemsworth, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Shipped from UK, will dispatch next working day.