9780743240994 - songs of the doomed: more notes on the death of the american dream de thompson, hunter s. (54 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster 2002
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster 2002
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster 2002
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster 2002
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America2nd Life Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 1,37
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster 2002
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDream Books Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster 2002
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster 2002
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,78
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster 2002
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,78
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster 2002
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster 2002
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note…s and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster 2002
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,22
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster 2002
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de Americamountain
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,55
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster 2002
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,92
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster 2002
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,04
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster 2002
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaOpen Books West Loop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Used. Cover image/edition NOT as pictured.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon and Schuster 1990
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,30
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Later Printing. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?".

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster December 2002 2002
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEagle Eye Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,11
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper Back. Condición: Used.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster 2002
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagers and Quinn Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,34
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Acceptable. 10th Anniversary ed. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster Touchstone 2002
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Stall of Rockford, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First printing this edition. No wear to the covers. No spine creasing from opening. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. Remainder mark bottom edge of the text block. 8 upper case letters of no sense on the first blank end sheet. No name. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water d…amage. No soiling. No sun fading.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster, New York 1990
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Later Printing. Black mark on foot of pages ; In this 3rd volume of the Gonzo papers, Thompson is at the top of his form while whle fleeing New York for Puerto Rico, riding wihth the Hells Angels.; 5 1/2 x 8 /1/2 "; 355 pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster 2002
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Alley
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,57
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with no markings in text. Binding is tight.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster 2002
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJIM1024
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,82
Envío por EUR 6,70Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. lightly cocked o/w pretty much like new.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster 2002
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoundabout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 14,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster 2002
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,00
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster 12/1/2002 2002
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Songs of the Doomed: More Notes on the Death of the American Dream. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: CatchandReleaseBooks, Grottoes, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCatchandReleaseBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 15,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. 10th Anniversary Edition. Clean and bright, no folds. One light crease to spine.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon and Schuster 2002
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon and Schuster 2002
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon and Schuster, US 2002
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,57
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. 10th Anniversary ed.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster 2002
Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Gonzo Papers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,78
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.