9780743224482 - con men: 60 minutes de minutes, 60 (17 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSt Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,55
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

CON MEN
Jackman, Ian (editor) (Mike Wallace; Andy Rooney; R. J. Rudd; Kirby Hensley; Stan Van Etten; Clifford Irving; Elmyr de Hory; David Stein; John Drewe; John Myatt; Danny Faries; Mel Weinberg; Joe Meltzer; Mike Raymond; Dennis Levine; Nick Leeson)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. (xv) 201 pp. Quarter-bound in black on gray boards; lettered in silver on the spine; headband; illustrated with black and white photographs. Light rubbing at the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. This collection…contains: Introduction by Mike Wallace; R. J. Rudd - This Year at Murrieta; Kirby Hensley - Mail Order Ministers; Stan Van Etten - Pyramid; Clifford Irving - With the Real Howard Hughes; Elmyr de Hory - Fake; David Stein - The Gentle Art of Forgery; John Drewe and John Myatt - Scam; Danny Faries - 1-800-CON MAN; Mel Weinberg - The Sting Man; Joe Meltzer - Sting Within a Sting; Mike Raymond - Wheeler Dealer Squealer; Dennis Levine - The Secret Life of Dennis Levine; Sante and Kenneth Kimes - A Family Affair; Nick Leeson - In Over His Head; Bill Stoecker - Whiz Kid; Daniel Teyibo - A Free Ride; Edwrd Reiners and John Ruffo - The $353 Million Con; John Ackah Blay-Miezah - The Ultimate Con Man; and Ripping Off the System - Scamming Workers' Comp; followed by A Few Minutes with Andy Rooney. Size: 12mo. Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGlands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Like New. Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, 2003. FINE hardcover book in FINE mylar-protected dust-jacket. Remainder marked, otherwise as new. First Edition, First Printing.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Caryota Book Exchange, Darwin, NT, AustraliaCaryota Book Exchange
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 19,01Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 17,28Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Quarter Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. The book is fine in a near fine dust jacket with very slight edge wear and a half inch closed tear at top front edge.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 41,79
Envío por EUR 9,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 5.75 X 1 X 8 inches; 176 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 1758,80
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.