Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2004
ISBN 10: 0739447947 ISBN 13: 9780739447949
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2004
ISBN 10: 0739447947 ISBN 13: 9780739447949
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2004
ISBN 10: 0739447947 ISBN 13: 9780739447949
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2004
ISBN 10: 0739447947 ISBN 13: 9780739447949
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2004
ISBN 10: 0739447947 ISBN 13: 9780739447949
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2004
ISBN 10: 0739447947 ISBN 13: 9780739447949
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2004
ISBN 10: 0739447947 ISBN 13: 9780739447949
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2004
ISBN 10: 0739447947 ISBN 13: 9780739447949
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2004
ISBN 10: 0739447947 ISBN 13: 9780739447949
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2004
ISBN 10: 0739447947 ISBN 13: 9780739447949
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club October 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0739447947 ISBN 13: 9780739447949
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. This is a marked Book Club or BOMC edition. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Some pages have light foxing (tan spots or browning). Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2004
ISBN 10: 0739447947 ISBN 13: 9780739447949
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, USA, 2004
ISBN 10: 0739447947 ISBN 13: 9780739447949
Librería: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. John Grimes: Rim Runner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2004
ISBN 10: 0739447947 ISBN 13: 9780739447949
Librería: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. First Science Fiction Book Club Edition, 2004. Hardcover Book and Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Edges of cover faintly rubbed, spine head and heel compressed, completely clean and unmarked, tight, solid, and square binding. Internals in fine condition. Bright and clean jacket. John Grimes space adventures-- Includes: INTO THE ALTERNATE UNIVERSE, CONTRABAND FROM OUTER SPACE, THE RI M GODS, AND THE COMMODORE AT SEA. 488 pages. 8vo. 2004, Science Fiction Book Club. ISBN10: 0739447947, ISBN13: 9780739447949.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Contains Into the Alternate Universe,Contraband from other Space,The Rim Gods and The Commodore at Sea. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2004
ISBN 10: 0739447947 ISBN 13: 9780739447949
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, 2004
ISBN 10: 0739447947 ISBN 13: 9780739447949
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, USA, 2004
ISBN 10: 0739447947 ISBN 13: 9780739447949
Librería: Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA), DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition, First Printing. No Flaws or Blemishes; Gift Quality. Book Club Edition. Contains the following four tales: Into the Alternate Universe; Contraband from Otherspace; The Rim Gods; The Commodore at Sea. Once a spacer, always a spacer. And no dirtside job-even one as nominally glamorous as Commodore of the Rim Worlds Naval Reserve-can keep a bred-in-the-bone spaceman like John Grimes out of the void for long. Older and wiser, he's nonetheless nostalgic for his days in the Survey Service, so when the stars call, he gladly leaves the paperwork behind and heads off for adventure. Fine Hardcover in a Fine Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sfbc, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0739447947 ISBN 13: 9780739447949
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. As New Clean Tight No Owner Marks, Gift Condition As Is Dj, See Complete 6 Volumes Of The John Grimes In Another Listing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0739447947 ISBN 13: 9780739447949
Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Book Club Edition. Outstanding Copy - A Book Club Edition. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club October 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0739447947 ISBN 13: 9780739447949
Librería: The Book Re-View, Orillia, ON, Canada
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Book Club, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0739447947 ISBN 13: 9780739447949
Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Book Club Edition. Science Fiction Book Club - Contains the following four tales: Into the Alternate Universe, Contraband from otherspace, the Rim Gods and the Commodore at Sea. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Book.