Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warne Frederick & Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0723247846 ISBN 13: 9780723247845
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warne Frederick & Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0723247846 ISBN 13: 9780723247845
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warne Frederick & Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0723247846 ISBN 13: 9780723247845
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warne Frederick & Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0723247846 ISBN 13: 9780723247845
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warne Frederick & Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0723247846 ISBN 13: 9780723247845
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warne Frederick & Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0723247846 ISBN 13: 9780723247845
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warne Frederick & Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0723247846 ISBN 13: 9780723247845
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Young Readers Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 0723247846 ISBN 13: 9780723247845
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Young Readers Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 0723247846 ISBN 13: 9780723247845
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Young Readers Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 0723247846 ISBN 13: 9780723247845
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warne Frederick & Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0723247846 ISBN 13: 9780723247845
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warne Frederick & Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0723247846 ISBN 13: 9780723247845
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warne Frederick & Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0723247846 ISBN 13: 9780723247845
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warne Frederick & Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0723247846 ISBN 13: 9780723247845
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. The Tale of Pigling Bland (Beatrix Potter Originals) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warne Frederick & Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0723247846 ISBN 13: 9780723247845
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Hardcover Book. Includes dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Random House Children's UK, GB, 2002
ISBN 10: 0723247846 ISBN 13: 9780723247845
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. The Tale of Pigling Bland was published the year the Beatrix Potter was married and settled down to farming life for good. She had already been keeping pigs and she sketched them for this story, using her own farmyard as the setting. One little black pig was a household pet and features as the "perfectly lovely" Pig-wig who runs away with Pigling Bland.The Tale of Pigling Bland is number fifteen in Beatrix Potter's series of 23 little books, the titles of which are as follows:1. The Tale of Peter Rabbit 2. The Tale of Squirrel Nutkin3. The Tailor of Gloucester4. The Tale of Benjamin Bunny5. The Tale of Two Bad Mice6. The Tale of Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle7. The Tale of Mr. Jeremy Fisher8. The Tale of Tom Kitten9. The Tale of Jemima Puddle-Duck10. The Tale of the Flopsy Bunnies11. The Tale of Mrs. Tittlemouse12. The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes13. The Tale of Johnny Town-Mouse14. The Tale of Mr. Tod15. The Tale of Pigling Bland16. The Tale of Samuel Whiskers17. The Tale of The Pie and the Patty-Pan18. The Tale of Ginger and Pickles19. The Tale of Little Pig Robinson20. The Story of a Fierce Bad Rabbit21. The Story of Miss Moppet22. Appley Dapply's Nursery Rhymes23. Cecily Parsley's Nursery Rhymes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warne Frederick & Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0723247846 ISBN 13: 9780723247845
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warne Frederick & Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0723247846 ISBN 13: 9780723247845
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warne Frederick & Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0723247846 ISBN 13: 9780723247845
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 3,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1781092412. 6/10/2026 11:53:32 AM.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Random House Children's UK, GB, 2002
ISBN 10: 0723247846 ISBN 13: 9780723247845
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. The Tale of Pigling Bland was published the year the Beatrix Potter was married and settled down to farming life for good. She had already been keeping pigs and she sketched them for this story, using her own farmyard as the setting. One little black pig was a household pet and features as the "perfectly lovely" Pig-wig who runs away with Pigling Bland.The Tale of Pigling Bland is number fifteen in Beatrix Potter's series of 23 little books, the titles of which are as follows:1. The Tale of Peter Rabbit 2. The Tale of Squirrel Nutkin3. The Tailor of Gloucester4. The Tale of Benjamin Bunny5. The Tale of Two Bad Mice6. The Tale of Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle7. The Tale of Mr. Jeremy Fisher8. The Tale of Tom Kitten9. The Tale of Jemima Puddle-Duck10. The Tale of the Flopsy Bunnies11. The Tale of Mrs. Tittlemouse12. The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes13. The Tale of Johnny Town-Mouse14. The Tale of Mr. Tod15. The Tale of Pigling Bland16. The Tale of Samuel Whiskers17. The Tale of The Pie and the Patty-Pan18. The Tale of Ginger and Pickles19. The Tale of Little Pig Robinson20. The Story of a Fierce Bad Rabbit21. The Story of Miss Moppet22. Appley Dapply's Nursery Rhymes23. Cecily Parsley's Nursery Rhymes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warne Frederick & Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0723247846 ISBN 13: 9780723247845
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Random House Children's UK, London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0723247846 ISBN 13: 9780723247845
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. A consistent best-seller!The Tale of Pigling Bland was published the year the Beatrix Potter was married and settled down to farming life for good. She had already been keeping pigs and she sketched them for this story, using her own farmyard as the setting. One little black pig was a household pet and features as the \"perfectly lovely\" Pig-wig who runs away with Pigling Bland.The Tale of Pigling Bland is number fifteen in Beatrix Potter's series of 23 little books, the titles of which are as follows-1. The Tale of Peter Rabbit2. The Tale of Squirrel Nutkin3. The Tailor of Gloucester4. The Tale of Benjamin Bunny5. The Tale of Two Bad Mice6. The Tale of Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle7. The Tale of Mr. Jeremy Fisher8. The Tale of Tom Kitten9. The Tale of Jemima Puddle-Duck10. The Tale of the Flopsy Bunnies11. The Tale of Mrs. Tittlemouse12. The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes13. The Tale of Johnny Town-Mouse14. The Tale of Mr. Tod15. The Tale of Pigling Bland16. The Tale of Samuel Whiskers17. The Tale of The Pie and the Patty-Pan18. The Tale of Ginger and Pickles19. The Tale of Little Pig Robinson20. The Story of a Fierce Bad Rabbit21. The Story of Miss Moppet22. Appley Dapply's Nursery Rhymes23. Cecily Parsley's Nursery Rhymes One little black pig was a household pet and features as the 'perfectly lovely' Pig-wig who runs away with Pigling Bland. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Young Readers Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 0723247846 ISBN 13: 9780723247845
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Young Readers Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 0723247846 ISBN 13: 9780723247845
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.