Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 072140474X ISBN 13: 9780721404745
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ladybird Books Ltd 31/12/1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 072140474X ISBN 13: 9780721404745
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 2,81
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1776780293. 4/21/2026 2:04:53 PM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ladybird Books Ltd 31/12/1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 072140474X ISBN 13: 9780721404745
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 2,81
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 072140474X ISBN 13: 9780721404745
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 072140474X ISBN 13: 9780721404745
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Librería: ralph brandeal, Oakland, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. No Jacket. Illustrated Edition. this book is brand new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ladybird Books, Loughborough, 1976
ISBN 10: 072140474X ISBN 13: 9780721404745
Librería: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
EUR 1,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Aitchison, Martin Ilustrador. Later Printing. Corners lightly bumped. ; Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Key Words Reading Scheme; Vol. 2B; Color Illustrations; 52 pages; More fun with Peter and Jane.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ladybird Books Ltd., Loughborough, 1976
ISBN 10: 072140474X ISBN 13: 9780721404745
Librería: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
EUR 2,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Aitchison, Martin Ilustrador. Later Printing. Corners lightly bumped and rubbed, a few tiny cover indents. ; Gloss pictorial boards, original cover price 1.50 so probable issue date late 1990s. Nice tight copy. ; The Ladybird Key Words Reading Scheme; Vol. 2B; Color Illustrations; 52 pages; More fun with Peter and Jane using the 27 key words introduced in book 2a as well as the 16 words from books 1.
Librería: ladybird & more books, Scunthorpe, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book looks like new.see photo.accept pay pal.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Have a Go es un libro de lectura para niños que forma parte del esquema de lectura 'Key Words with Peter and Jane'. Este libro, el 2b, se centra en las cosas que les gustan a Peter y Jane, introduciendo 27 nuevas palabras como 'tú', 'quieres', 'mirar' y 'saltar'. El esquema de lectura 'Key Words' es un método científicamente investigado y reconocido mundialmente para aprender a leer con éxito y confianza. Los libros de 'Key Words' funcionan porque cada una de las palabras clave se introduce gradualmente y se repite con frecuencia, lo que genera confianza en los niños al reconocer estas palabras clave a la vista. EAN: 9780721404745 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Have a Go Autor: W. Murray| Maria Aitchison Editorial: Ladybird Idioma: en Páginas: 56 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 1976. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1976. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: M.Roberts - Books And ??????, Slaithwaite, Huddersfield, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ladybird Key Reading Scheme. Have A Go. 2b.W Murray.Condition:Used.Good clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ladybird Books, London, UK, 1977
ISBN 10: 072140474X ISBN 13: 9780721404745
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good ++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Illustrated By Martin Aitchison Ilustrador. No dustjacket. 52 pages.Clean orange background hardback binding. Moderate wear to hardback's corners and spine-ends. Full-page colour illustrations. Pictures on right - text to left hand page, very clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ladybird Books Ltd., Loughborough, 1976
ISBN 10: 072140474X ISBN 13: 9780721404745
Librería: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Aitchison Ilustrador. Reprint. library marks, some wear covers, otherwise book clean and tight. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ladybird Books Ltd, Loughborough, Leics, UK, 1976
ISBN 10: 072140474X ISBN 13: 9780721404745
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good ++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Illustrations by Martin Aitchison Ilustrador. 52 pages. No dustjacket. Wear to spine-ends and boards' corners. Top corners of boards are chewed. Colour pictures within text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ladybird Books Ltd., Loughborough, 1976
ISBN 10: 072140474X ISBN 13: 9780721404745
Librería: Homeward Bound Books, Campbellcroft, ON, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Illustrated by Martin Aitchison Ilustrador. Later Printing. 52 p. 18 cm. Copyright date only. Original price 70p net. Sound and square binding in orange boards with illustration on upper board. Corners, edges, and spine ends worn. Some soil marks and scratches. Sticker pull mark on front board. A few pencil and page turning marks inside, but overall quite bright. Number 2b of the Ladybird Key Words Reading Scheme (also known as the "Peter and Jane" series). Shipping costs will be reduced due to weight and size of book.
EUR 1,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ladybird, Loughborough, 1976
ISBN 10: 072140474X ISBN 13: 9780721404745
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoards. Condición: Very Good. Martin Aichinson Ilustrador. First Edition. Key Words Reading Schme. Have a Go. 2b.(Paperback We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
EUR 1,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Martin Aitchison Ilustrador. Original price 70p. Matt boards. Given price, this edition probably published in 1984. Reprint. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. 52 pages. Item Type: Book. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, bar chips to top and/or bottom section of spine. No Dust Jacket. Bumped and Rubbed. Illustrator: Martin Aitchison. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Children; ISBN: 072140474X. ISBN/EAN: 9780721404745. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 021580.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Zustand: 2, Sehr gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe Ladybird , 1976 , Have a Go. Key Words Reading Book 2, William Murray.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Excelente. Have a go.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Have a go (0) - Grand Format.