9780719555398 - the long recessional: the imperial life of rudyard kipling de gilmour, david (19 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (19)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: - 2002

    0719555396 / 9780719555398

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,20

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. The Long Recessional: The Imperial Life of Rudyard Kipling This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton 2002

    0719555396 / 9780719555398

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,26

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton 2002

    0719555396 / 9780719555398

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,60

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton 2002

    0719555396 / 9780719555398

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,60

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Murray 2002

    0719555396 / 9780719555398

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,40

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: - - 2002

    0719555396 / 9780719555398

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,08

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Murray 2002

    0719555396 / 9780719555398

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino UnidoReuseabook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,52

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : J. Murray 2002

    0719555396 / 9780719555398

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,60

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xii, 351 pages, 16 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations, portraits, maps ; 25 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical refe

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : John Murray 2002

    0719555396 / 9780719555398

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,60

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xii, 351 pages, 16 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations, portraits, maps ; 24 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical refer

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Murray 2002

    0719555396 / 9780719555398

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino UnidoM Godding Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,96

    Envío por EUR 12,72 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Very Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : J. Murray 2002

    0719555396 / 9780719555398

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Reprint. Near fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xii, 351 pages, 16 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations, portraits, maps ; 25 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects; Kip

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : J. Murray 2002

    0719555396 / 9780719555398

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xii, 351 pages, 16 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations, portraits, maps ; 25 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical refe

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : John Murray 2002

    0719555396 / 9780719555398

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xii, 351 pages, 16 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations, portraits, maps ; 24 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical refer

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : J. Murray 2002

    0719555396 / 9780719555398

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Reprint. Near fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xii, 351 pages, 16 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations, portraits, maps ; 25 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects; Kip

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Murray 2002

    0719555396 / 9780719555398

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,57

    Envío por EUR 20,85 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDER

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Murray, London 2002

    0719555396 / 9780719555398

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, , Reino UnidoBailgate Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,27

    Envío por EUR 16,80 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Crisp clean unclipped dust-jacket, fresh covers with gilt lettering on spine, tight binding, clean pages and end-papers . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 0719555396. ISBN/EAN: 9780719555398. Pictures of this item not a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Murray, London 2002

    0719555396 / 9780719555398

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, , Reino UnidoRoger Lucas Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 20,85 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition, large 8vo, 351pp, photo illustrations; VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ; laid in is a newscutting review of the book Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: John Murray, London

    0719555396 / 9780719555398

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 30,47

    Envío por EUR 21,67 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    [0-7195-5539-6] 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 351pp. Illustrations, photographs, notes, bibliography, index. Biography of Rudyard Kipling. Locale: British Empire; England. (Biography, Novelists, Poets).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London, John Murray. 2002

    0719555396 / 9780719555398

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Inanna Rare Books Ltd., Skibbereen, CORK, IrlandaInanna Rare Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 78,00

    Envío por EUR 28,00 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    16 x 24 cm. XII, 351 pages. Original Hardcover with dustjacket in protective Mylar. Excellent condition with only minor signs of external wear. While previous studies of Kipling have concentrated on his writing and on his domestic life, this book studies his public role and his influence on the way Britons saw both themselves an