Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Railways for Pleasure: A Complete Guide to Steam and Scenic Lines in the British Isles This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lutterworth Press 01/07/1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0718824679 ISBN 13: 9780718824679
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0718824679.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0718824679.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lutterworth Press, Guildford and London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0718824679 ISBN 13: 9780718824679
Librería: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Good condition book and DJ not price clipped. No foxing, no previous names. 159 pages good and clean with clear print. Lots of maps and black and white photographs.
Librería: Ramblingsid's Books, West Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Lutterworth Press, Guildford and London, 1980, hb with d/w, terracotta cloth boards with gilt titles to spine, light rubbing at the bottom of the spine and boards else few signs of wear, pages clean and bright, a nice tight binding, in a vg unclipped d/w [Box 31].
Librería: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. First edition hardback, 1980, with unclipped jacket. In overall near fine condition. Binding tight, no annotations or inscriptions, text, maps and plates clean and clear throughout.
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 160 pages. shelf wear.
Librería: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Ed., hard cover brick red cloth bds, a little shelf wear, scuffing at extrem.s otherwise VG, in VG+ dust jacket, faded at spine, contents clean and bright, b/w and colour illustrations throughout, pp160.
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: GOOD. SLIGHTLY FOXED EDGE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lutterworth Press, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0718824679 ISBN 13: 9780718824679
Librería: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. This copy is in as new, unmarked condition bound in terracotta cloth covered boards with bright gilt titling to the spine. This copy is bright, tight, white and square. The unclipped dust wrapper is in as new condition. International postal rates are calculated on a book weighing 1 Kilo, in cases where the book weighs more than 1 Kilo increased postal rates will be quoted, where the book weighs less then postage will be reduced accordingly. Lavishly illustrated guide in specially commissioned colour and black and white photographs, most published here for the first time. Complete with maps. Ref A5 7.