Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W H Freeman & Co (edition First Edition), 1984
ISBN 10: 0716714825 ISBN 13: 9780716714828
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 5,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. A couple light creases on front wrapper, edges a bit foxed. 1984 Trade Paperback. x, 298 pp. Black-and-white photographs, facsimiles of historical documents, and reproductions of illustrations throughout text. Takes us from Galileo to the end of the nineteenth century with the statistical mechanics of Boltzmann, Maxwell, Gibbs and van der Wals.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Freeman & Company, W. H., 1984
ISBN 10: 0716714825 ISBN 13: 9780716714828
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.H. Freeman & Company December 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0716714825 ISBN 13: 9780716714828
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 298 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W H Freeman & Co, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0716714825 ISBN 13: 9780716714828
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Classical Physicists and Their Discoveries. This is a new book with a white-out on front endpage. A chronicle of physics and physicists that traces the development of scinetific thought from the works of the "gound fathers" to the more recent discoveries, showing that the evolution of physical ideas and the subject itself led to new problems.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W H Freeman & Co, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0716714825 ISBN 13: 9780716714828
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Wraps have rubbed edges. light chipping. Pages are clean with some markings (mostly pencil) in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.H. Freeman & Company December 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0716714825 ISBN 13: 9780716714828
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Thumbed with minor corner bumps, minor spots to cover, else tight and clean. Illus.
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. ** Like-New Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: W H Freeman & Co, 1984
ISBN 10: 0716714825 ISBN 13: 9780716714828
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. soft cover in near fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: W H Freeman & Co, 1984
ISBN 10: 0716714825 ISBN 13: 9780716714828
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition.
Librería: The Roving Eye Books, Ridgely, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. History of inventions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.H. Freeman, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0716714825 ISBN 13: 9780716714828
Librería: The Deva Bookshop, Holt, Reino Unido
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good softcover book, no dustjacket. Book has small neat owner's name and date inside front cover, and owner's small neat name sticker on FFEP, no other inscriptions or markings. Not an ex-library book. Covers have had a clear protection layer adhered very neatly so covers are stiff and in very good condition. Spine has no creasing, appears possibly unread.
EUR 25,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.